The Slate – January 4

149
0
Share:

 

Vaughan, ON's Andrew Wiggins. (PHOTO: Hannah Foslien / Getty Images)

Vaughan, ON’s Andrew Wiggins. (PHOTO: Hannah Foslien / Getty Images)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Toronto (Cory Joseph) @ Cleveland (Tristan Thompson)

7:00pm Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins) @ Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas)

7:00pm Boston (Kelly Olynyk) @ Brooklyn

7:30pm Orlando (Andrew Nicholson) @ Detroit (Joel Anthony)

8:00pm San Antonio @ Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis)

9:00pm Houston @ Utah (Trey Lyles)

 

Toronto's Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

Toronto’s Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

5:00pm Sacred Heart @ St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier]

7:00pm North Carolina @ Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

7:00pm Canisius (Jamal Reynolds, Kassius Robertson, Cassidy Ryan, Keifer Douse) @ Monmouth

7:00pm St Francis (NY) @ Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long)

7:30pm Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt) @ Detroit

8:00pm Wright St @ Green Bay (Tevin Findlay)

8:00pm East Tennessee St (Abednego Lufile) @ North Carolina Central

8:00pm Sam Houston St (Marc-Andre Fortin) @ Northwestern St

8:30pm Southern (D’Adrian Allen) @ Prarie View A&M

9:00pm Oklahoma (Dinjyl Walker) @ Kansas

9:00pm Virginia (Marial Shayok) @ Virginia Tech

 

Winnipeg's Emily Potter. (PHOTO: Utah Athletics)

Winnipeg’s Emily Potter. (PHOTO: Utah Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

2:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ NJIT

4:00pm St Francis (NY) @ Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn)

5:00pm Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley) @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

5:00pm Wagner @ Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain)

5:00pm Cleveland St @ Detroit (Briann Cohen)

6:00pm New Orleans @ Lamar (Teleshia Riley)

7:00pm Tennessee @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

7:00pm Fairfield (Samantha Cooper) @ Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic)

8:00pm Rutgers @ Iowa (Christina Buttenham)

8:00pm Stanford @ Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

8:00pm Oregon (Lauren Yearwood) @ USC

8:00pm Washington @ Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo)

10:00pm Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum) @ UCLA (Nirra Fields)

 

Share:

Leave a reply