The Slate – December 30

38
0
Share:

 

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Chris Young, Canadian Press)

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Chris Young, Canadian Press)

 

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Brooklyn @ Orlando (Andrew Nicholson)

7:30pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Boston (Kelly Olynyk)

7:30pm Washington @ Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett)

8:00pm Utah (Trey Lyles) @ Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins)

8:30pm Golden St @ Dallas (Dwight Powell)

10:00pm Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas) @ Sacramento

 

 

NBL Canada

6:00pm Moncton @ Saint John

 

 

D-League

7:00pm Fort Wayne @ Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo)

7:30pm Los Angeles @ Raptors 905 (Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Ashton Smith)

 

 

Toronto's Nelson Kaputo. (PHOTO: St Bonaventure Athletics)

Toronto’s Nelson Kaputo. (PHOTO: St Bonaventure Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Men

1:00pm Florida Tech @ Stetson (Kevin Ndahiro)

2:00pm Mars Hill @ Western Carolina (Haboubacar Mutombo)

4:00pm Kent St (Alonzo Walker) @ North Carolina A&T

6:00pm Oakland @ Virginia (Marial Shayok)

7:00pm Rhode Island @ Brown (Obie Okolie)

7:00pm Navy @ Bucknell (Kimball McKenzie)

7:00pm NJIT @ St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier]

7:00pm Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson) @ Marquette

7:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Ohio

7:00pm Niagara @ St Bonaventure (Nelson Kaputo, David Andoh)

7:00pm Morehead St @ East Tennessee St (Abednego Lufile)

7:00pm Francis Marion @ South Carolina (Duane Notice)

7:30pm American (Alex Paquin) @ Loyola (MD) (Nevell Provo)

8:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ Iowa State (Naz Mitrou-Long)

8:00pm Arkansas @ Dayton (Dyshawn Pierre)

8:00pm Missouri St @ Illinois State (MiKyle McIntosh)

8:05pm Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse) @ South Alabama

8:30pm Arkansas St (Fred Dure) @ Troy (Aaron Ariri)

9:00pm Arizona Christian @ New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown)

10:00pm Wyoming @ San Diego St (Nolan Narain, Teki Gill-Caesar)

10:00pm UC-Santa Barbara (Alex Hart) @ Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson)

11:00pm Fresno St @ UNLV (Jalen Poyser, Tyler Belot-Green)

 

 

Montreal's Jennifer Mathurin. (PHOTO: College Sports Madness)

Montreal’s Jennifer Mathurin. (PHOTO: College Sports Madness)

NC-Double-Eh Women

2:00pm Oakland (Nikita Telesford) @ Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson)

2:00pm Duquesne (Brianna Thomas) @ Pittsburgh (Frederique Potvin)

3:00pm Hofstra (Kayla Minot) @ Delaware St

3:00pm Furman @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

4:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ St Peter’s

6:00pm Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley) @ Boston College

7:00pm Central Florida (Ashley Polacek) vs Florida

7:00pm Mass-Lowell @ Massachusets (Rashida Timbilla)

7:00pm Eastern Washington @ Detroit (Briann Cohen)

7:00pm Yale @ Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire)

7:00pm Connecticut (Kia Nurse) @ Cincinnati

7:00pm Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris) @ Temple

7:00pm NC State (Jennifer Mathurin) @ Miami (FL)

7:00pm Siena @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

8:00pm Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen) @ Green Bay (Kaili Lukan)

8:00pm Iowa St (Bridget Carleton) @ Kansas St

8:00pm Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete) @ Oklahoma

8:00pm North Dakota St (Brittany Weibe) @ Omaha

8:00pm Houston @ Tulane (Caylah Cruickshank)

8:00pm Howard Payne @ Lamar (Teleshia Riley)

10:00pm USC @ UCLA (Nirra Fields)

 

Share:

Leave a reply