The Slate – December 20

62
0
Share:

Big games going on today to get you through what should be a busy Sunday before Christmas and they include names like Andrew Wiggins, Jason Cohee, Bridget Carleton and Cory Joseph here in The Slate …

Vaughan, ON's Andrew Wiggins. (David Sherman, NBAE)

Vaughan, ON’s Andrew Wiggins. (David Sherman, NBAE)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

1:00pm Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins) @ Brooklyn

3:30pm Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas) @ Cleveland (Tristan Thompson)

5:00pm Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis) @ Phoenix Suns

6:00pm Atlanta @ Orlando (Andrew Nicholson)

6:00pm Sacramento @ Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett)

 

D-League

2:00pm Delaware @ Raptors 905 (Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Nick Wiggins, Ashton Smith)

 

 

Langley, BC's Jadon Cohee. (PHOTO: Eric Miller, Seattle Athletics)

Langley, BC’s Jadon Cohee. (PHOTO: Eric Miller, Seattle Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Men

1:00pm Wisconsin-Superior @ Green Bay (Tevin Findlay)

1:00pm MD-Eastern Shore @ American (Alex Paquin)

2:00pm Northern Arizona @ Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse)

2:00pm East Carolina @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

3:00pm Cal Poly @ Texas A&M – Corpus Cristi (Kareem South)

4:00pm Western Carolina (Haboubacar Mutombo) @ Morehead St

8:00pm Life Pacific @ UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas)

9:00pm San Jose St @ Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair)

 

Chatham, ON's Bridget Carleton. (PHOTO: Lani Tons, Iowa State Daily)

Chatham, ON’s Bridget Carleton. (PHOTO: Lani Tons, Iowa State Daily)

NC-Double-Eh Women

12:00pm Kennesaw St @ Morehead St (Georgia Campbell)

12:00pm Eastern Kentucky @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

1:00pm New Hampshire @ Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley)

1:00pm East Carolina @ South Carolina (Shay Colley)

2:00pm Princeton @ Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen)

2:00pm Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson) @ NJIT

2:00pm Delaware (Hannah Jardine) @ Bucknell

2:00pm Hofstra (Kayla Minot) @ Marist

2:00pm Rider @ Pittsburgh (Frederique Potvin)

2:00pm IPFW @ Fairfield (Samantha Cooper)

2:30pm St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece] @ Florida

3:00pm Alcorn St @ Iowa St (Bridget Carleon)

3:00pm Lamar (Teleshia Riley) @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

4:00pm Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort) @ Illinois-Chicago

4:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ Florida A&M

5:00pm UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson) @ San Jose St

6:00pm UNC Greensboro @ Tulane (Caylah Cruickshank)

6:00pm Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire) @ USC

7:00pm Monmouth @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

8:00pm Washington St @ Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete)

 

Share:

Leave a reply