The Slate – December 18

60
0
Share:

The Friday before Christmas has Cory Joseph, Andrew Wiggins, Jordan Bachynski, Dillon Brooks and Chris Boucher and more taking the floor in The Slate …

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Kyle Terada, USA TODAY Sports)

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Kyle Terada, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Portland @ Orlando (Andrew Nicholson)

7:00pm New York @ Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas)

7:30pm Atlanta @ Boston (Kelly Olynyk)

8:00pm Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett) @ Miami

8:00pm Detroit (Joel Anthony) @ Chicago

8:00pm Sacramento @ Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins)

8:30pm Memphis @ Dallas (Dwight Powell)

9:00pm Denver @ Utah (Trey Lyles)

10:30pm Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis) @ Golden St

 

 

D-League

7:00pm Westchester (Jordan Bachynski) @ Maine

 

 

Mississauga, ON's Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Cameron Shultz, Oregon News Lab)

Mississauga, ON’s Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Cameron Shultz, Oregon News Lab)

NC-Double-Eh Men

6:00pm MD-Eastern Shore @ Old Dominion (Denzell Taylor)

7:00pm South Carolina (Duane Notice) @ Clemson

7:00pm Arkansas St (Fred Dure) @ Tenn-Martin

7:00pm Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison) @ East Tennessee St (Abednego Lufile)

7:30pm Southern (D’Adrian Allen) @ Louisiana Tech

8:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Abiliene Christian

8:30pm Weber St (Cody John) vs Portland

8:30pm Miami (OH) @ Tennessee Tech (Josiah Moore)

9:00pm Long Beach St @ Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis)

9:00pm Jacksonville St @ Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu)

10:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ San Francisco

10:00pm Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze) @ San Diego St (Nolan Narain, Teki Gill-Caesar)

11:00pm CS Fullerton vs Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier)

 

 

Sault Ste Marie, ON's Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

Sault Ste Marie, ON’s Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

12:00pm Radford @ Wofford (Sarah Traynor)

5:00pm CS Northridge @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

5:00pm North Carolina A&T vs North Dakota St (Brittany Weibe)

6:00pm Southern @ Tulane (Caylah Cruickshank)

7:00pm Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic) @ Dartmouth

8:00pm Michigan St @ Northeastern (Sade Iriah)

9:00pm UC Santa Barbara @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

9:00pm Montana Tech @ Idaho State (Anna Policicchio)

10:05pm UCLA (Nirra Fields) @ Sacramento St

11:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) vs Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire)

 

Share:

Leave a reply