Vaughan Classic Final Four: Vaughan, Pope John Paul II, MacNab, Campion

340
0
Share:

The 7th Annual Vaughan Classic tipped of on Thursday, November 28 and the 16-team tournament is now down to four teams; Vaughan secondary, Pope John Paul (Scarborough), MacNab (Hamilton) and Campion (Brampton)

Results & Top Scorers

UPPER BRACKET
Game 7 – 6:00pm – St. Andrew’s College 65 (O’Shane Taylor-Douglas 18) vs. Sacred Heart H.S. 41 (Brendan Stoqua 20) (Ottawa)

Game 3 – 12:00pm– Vaughan S.S.76 (Andy Fazliu 14) vs West Humber C.I. 48 (Malcolm Heptbaurne 12, Euguene Omouryi 12)

Game 1 – 9:00am – Brampton Centennial S.S. 72 (Ishan Virdi 19) vs. Emery C.I. 55 (Jorden Holness 29)

Game 6 – 4:30pm – Richmond Hill H.S. 53 (Ali Al-Khafaji 21) vs. Blessed Pope John Paul C.S.S. 89 (Brandon Ramirez 22)

LOWER BRACKET

Game 8 – 7:30pm- St. John’s Kilmarnock 58 (S. Arora 16) vs. Mother Teresa H.S. 41 (C.Rhandress 16) (Ottawa)

Game 4 – 1:30pm – Sir Allan MacNab 60 (Nolan Narain 17) vs. Vaughan Road Academy 52 (Joshua York-Fraser 14)

Game 2 – 10:30am – Crescent School 66 ( Phil Fournier 19) vs. Martingrove C.I. 54 (David Anderson 14)

Game 5 –3:00pm – St. Elizabeth C.H.S. 56 vs. St. Edmund Campion S.S. 84 (Tristan Fraser 18, Andrew Anderson 18)

Friday, November 29th, 2013
Game 9 – 9:00am – Consolation Quarters – Emery C.I. 72 (Hassan Adendla 20) vs. Richmond Hill H.S. 63 (Ali Al-Khafaji 26)
Game 10 – 10:30am – Consolation Quarters – Mother Teresa H.S. 61 (C.Rhydres 23) vs. Vaughan Road 44 (Joshua York Fraser 9)
Game 11 – 12:00pm – Championship Quarters- St. John’s Kilmarnock 61  (M.Blumel 17) vs. Sir Allan MacNab 63 (Sheldon McIntesh 18)
Game 12 – 1:30pm – Championship Quarters – Vaughan S.S. 82 (Jawara Pedican 23) vs. St. Andrew’s College 60 (Quinton Gray 20)
Game 13 – 3:00pm – Consolation Quarters – Sacred Heart 56 (Brendan Stoqua 30) vs. West Humber 68 Jerome Adjei 16)
Game 14 – 4:30pm – Consolation Quarters – Martingrove C.I. 66 (David Anderson 11, Peter Basta 11) vs. St. Elizabeth CHS 39 (Indiana Rotonelo 8, Kevin Oppong Cool
Game 15 – 6:00pm – Championship Quarters – Crescent School 51 (Phil Fournier 19) vs. St. Edmund Campion 74 (Curwin Elvis 21)
Game 16 – 7:30pm – Championship Quarters – Brampton Centennial S.S. 74 (NIcholas Campbell 22) vs. Pope John Paul 76 (Brandon Ramirez 22)

Saturday, November 30th, 2013
Game 17 – 8:00am – Consolation Semi –  Emery C.I. vs. West Humber C.I.
Game 18 – 9:30am – Consolation Semi –  Mother Teresa H.S. vs. Martingrove C.I.

Game 19 – 11:00am – Friendship Game –Sacred Heart H.S. vs. Richmond Hill H.S.
Game 20 – 12:30am – Friendship Game –Vaughan Road vs. St. Elizabeth C.H.S

Game 21 – 2:00pm – Consolation Final – Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18

Game 22 – 3:30pm – Championship Semi – Vaughan S.S. vs. Pope John Paul C.H.S.
Game 23 – 5:00pm – Championship Semi – Sir Allan MacNab vs. St. Edmund Campion

Game 24 – 6:30pm – Friendship Game – St. Andrew’s College vs. Brampton Centennial
Game 25 – 8:00pm – Friendship Game – St. John’s Kilmarnock vs. Crescent

Game 26 – 9:30pm – Championship Finals – Winner Game 22 vs. Winner Game 23

Share:

Leave a reply