The Slate – December 13

143
0
Share:

Today’s action is plentiful and it’s highlighted by Andrew Wiggins, Melvin Ejim, Nirra Fields, Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Cory Joseph, Dakota Whyte, Jordan Bachynski, Kailie Lukan and a whole lot more all here in The Slate …

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Chris Young, Canadian Press)

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Chris Young, Canadian Press)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

3:30pm Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins) @ Phoenix Suns

6:00pm Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas) @ Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett)

7:00pm Utah (Trey Lyles) @ Oklahoma City

 

 

 

D-League

5:00pm Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo) @ Delaware

6:00pm Westchester (Jordan Bachynski) @ Raptors 905 (Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Nick Wiggins, Ashton Smith)

 

 

Toronto's Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

Toronto’s Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

 

1:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ Fordham (Joseph Chartouny, Nemanja Zarkovic)

2:00pm Weber St (Cody John) @ Denver

2:30pm St Peter’s @ Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson)

3:00pm Southeast Lousiana @ Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

3:00pm UC-Santa Barbara (Alex Hart) @ South Dakota St

4:00pm Murray St @ Illinois State (MiKyle McIntosh)

4:00pm Ecclesia @ Southern (D’Adrian Allen)

5:00pm Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic) @ Boston College

6:00pm Ark-Pine Bluff @ Iowa State (Naz Mitrou-Long)

6:00pm UTEP (Matt Wilms) @ Washington St

7:00pm Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman) @ Northern Colorado (Miles Seward)

8:00pm Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair) @ Alabama-Birmingham

8:00pm Omaha @ Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze)

9:00pm Wyoming @ New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown)

 

Ajax, ON's Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: WIsconsin Athletics)

Ajax, ON’s Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: WIsconsin Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

12:00pm Coppin St @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

12:00pm Ark-Pine Bluff @ Iowa St (Bridget Carleon)

2:00pm Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain) @ Florida

2:00pm UCLA (Nirra Fields) @ Michigan

2:00pm St John’s @ Central Florida (Ashley Polacek)

2:00pm Auburn @ Marquette (Shantelle Valentine)

2:00pm Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram) @ Colgate

2:00pm Navy @ Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete)

2:00pm Bluefield College @ Wofford (Sarah Traynor)

2:00pm Winthrop @ South Carolina (Shay Colley)

2:00pm Elon @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

2:00pm Ohio @ Duquesne (Brianna Thomas)

3:00pm Green Bay (Kaili Lukan) @ Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte)

3:00pm Michigan St @ Oakland (Nikita Telesford)

4:00pm Concordia (OR) @ Boise St (Jordan Tully, Lexie Der)

5:00pm Cincinnati @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

5:00pm Sacramento St @ UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh)

 

Share:

Leave a reply