The Slate – December 1

119
0
Share:

Check out when our Canadian ballers take to the floor today right here in The Slate …

Brampton, ON's Tristan Thompson. (Photo: David Banks , USA TODAY Sports))

Brampton, ON’s Tristan Thompson. (Photo: David Banks , USA TODAY Sports))

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Washington @ Cleveland

7:00pm LA Lakers @ Philadelphia

8:00pm Orlando @ Minnesota

10:00pm Dallas @ Portland

 

Mississauga, ON's Naz Mitrou-Long. (PHOTO: Ryan Young, Iowa State Daily)

Mississauga, ON’s Naz Mitrou-Long. (PHOTO: Ryan Young, Iowa State Daily)

NC-Double-Eh Men

7:00pm Mississippi Valley St @ Duquesne (Jordan Robinson)

7:00pm Albany (Richard Peters) @ Quinnipiac

7:00pm Old Dominion (Denzel Taylor) @ William & Mary

7:00pm IUPUI @ Ball St (Francis Kiapway, Bik Gill)

7:00pm Siena @ Cornell (Braxston Bunce)

7:00pm American (Alex Paquin) @ Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long)

7:00pm Piedmont International @ Furman (Isaiah Watkins)

7:30pm Virginia (Marial Shayok) @ Ohio St

8:00pm Loyola (MD) (Nevell Provo) @ Kansas

8:00pm North Dakota St @ Iowa State (Naz Mitrou-Long)

8:00pm Central Arkansas (Mathieu Kamba, Otas Iyekekpolor) @ Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse)

8:00pm Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison) @ Western Kentucky

8:05pm Tennessee-Martin @ UMKC (Shayok Shayok)

8:30pm Southern Mississippi @ Troy (Aaron Ariri)

9:00pm Pacific Union @ Weber St (Cody John)

9:00pm Arkansas St (Fred Dure) @ Missouri

10:00pm Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair) @ California

10:30pm San Diego St (Nolan Narain, Teki Gill-Caesar) @ Long Beach St

 

Brampton, ON's Cassandra Edwards. (PHOTO: Hans Pennink, TImes Union)

Brampton, ON’s Cassandra Edwards. (PHOTO: Hans Pennink, TImes Union)

NC-Double-Eh Women

 

12:00pm St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece] @ Columbia

5:30pm William & Mary (Jeanne Gaumont) @ Delaware

7:00pm Rhode Island @ Brown (Erika Steeves)

7:00pm Providence @ Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire)

7:00pm Dartmouth @ Oakland (Nikita Telesford)

9:30pm San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse) @ Nevada

10:00pm Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm) @ UC Santa Barbara

10:00pm Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall) @ UC Riverside

 

Share:

Leave a reply