The Slate – November 29

143
0
Share:

There are some great games to close your weekend off right and they feature about every Canadian in the NBA, Myck and Melvin in the D-League, a set of CIS games out east plus names like Trae Bell-Haynes, Dakota Whyte Justin Edwards all here in The Slate …

Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Delaware Online, Daniel Sato)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Delaware Online, Daniel Sato)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

2:00pm Milwaukee @ Charlotte

3:30pm Minnesota @ LA Clippers

6:00pm Detroit @ Brooklyn

6:00pm Boston @ Orlando

6:00pm Phoenix @ Toronto

6:00pm Philadelphia @ Memphis

9:30pm Indiana @ LA Lakers

 

 

D-League

2:00pm Delaware @ Raptors 905

5:00pm Erie @ Fort Wayne

 

 

CIS – Women

10:00am Memorial @ Cape Breton

12:00pm UPEI @ Acadia

 

 

CIS – Men

12:00pm Memorial @ Cape Breton

2:00pm UPEI @ Acadia

 

 

Toronto's Trae Bell-Haynes.  (PHOTO: Brian Jenkins, Burlington Free Press)

Toronto’s Trae Bell-Haynes. (PHOTO: Brian Jenkins, Burlington Free Press)

NC-Double-Eh Men

8:00pm Simon Fraser @ Cal St – Monterey Bay

 

1:05pm Harvard (Agunwa Okolie, Corey Johnson, Chris Egi, Patrick Steeves) @ Holy Cross

2:00pm Marist @ Vermont (Trae Bell-Haynes, Drew Urquhart)

2:00pm Yale @ Albany (Richard Peters)

2:00pm Cornell (Braxston Bunce) @ UMass Lowell

2:30pm Wisconsin @ Oklahoma (Dinjyl Walker)

3:00pm South Carolina St @ Kansas St (Justin Edwards)

3:00pm Northern Colorado (Miles Seward) @ Colorado

3:00pm Brown (Obie Okolie) @ SMU

3:00pm Jacksonville @ UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford)

3:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Lamar

3:00pm Mississippi Valley St @ Tennessee Tech (Josiah Moore)

4:00pm Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic) @ Central Connecticut St

4:30pm Stephen F Austin @ Appalachian St (Jake Babic)

5:00pm UC-Santa Barbara (Alex Hart) @ Arizona St

7:30pm Wiley @ Sam Houston St (Marc-Andre Fortin)

10:00pm Providence (Junior Fortunat) vs Michigan St

 

Ajax, ON's Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: Wisconsin Athletics)

Ajax, ON’s Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: Wisconsin Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

5:00pm Simon Fraser Alumni Game

 

10:00am Grand Canyon vs Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

12:00pm Marquette (Shantelle Valentine) vs Richmond

12:00pm Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic) @ Detroit (Briann Cohen)

1:00pm Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort) @ St Bonaventure

2:00pm Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram) vs North Carolina

2:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ Manhattan

3:00pm North Dakota St vs Delaware (Hannah Jardine)

3:00pm Southern Illinois @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

3:05pm Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley) @ Holy Cross

4:00pm Morehead St (Georgia Campbell) @ Miami (OH)

4:30pm Saint Peter’s @ Lafayette (Angela Ribarich)

5:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ Portland

5:00pm Louisville vs Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen)

5:30pm Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte) @ San Diego St

7:30pm Cal St – Bakersfield vs Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

10:00pm South Carolina (Shay Colley) @ Hawaii

 

Share:

Leave a reply