The Slate – November 19

109
0
Share:

Lots of basketball action is going down today that features Tristan Thompson in the NBA, a pair of games in the CIS in the RSEQ, a whole mess of NCAA games plus the home opener for the Raptors 905 all here in The Slate …

Tristan Thompson skies for the dunk | image courtesy NBA.com/cavaliers Brian Babineau

Tristan Thompson skies for the dunk | image courtesy NBA.com/cavaliers Brian Babineau

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

NBA

8:00pm Milwaukee @ Cleveland

 

 

D-League

7:30pm Maine @ Raptors 905

 

 

CIS – Women

6:00pm Concordia @ McGill

 

CIS – Men

8:00pm Concordia @ McGill

 

(PHOTO:  MARK WALLHEISER, Associated Press)

(PHOTO: MARK WALLHEISER, Associated Press)

NC-Double-Eh Women

11:00am Quinnipiac (Sarah Shewan) @ Hartford

6:00pm Wofford (Sarah Traynor) @ Gardner-Webb

7:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain)

7:00pm Princeton @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

7:00pm Tulane @ Florida St (Adut Bulgak)

7:00pm Delaware (Hannah Jardine) @ Marist

7:00pm Hofstra (Kayla Minot) @ American

7:00pm MD-Eastern Shore @ Northeastern (Sade Iriah)

8:00pm South Dakota (Abigail Fogg) @ Kansas St

8:00pm Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete) @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

8:00pm Western Illinois @ Iowa (Christina Buttenham)

8:00pm Idaho State (Anna Policicchio) @ Northwestern

8:00pm Louisiana College @ Lamar (Teleshia Riley)

8:00pm  Boise St (Jordan Tully, Lexie Der) @ Utah Valley St

9:00pm UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson) @ Southern Utah

9:00pm Eastern Washington @ Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram)

9:30pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ San Diego St

Toronto's Tevonn Walker. (PHOTO: Valparaiso Athletics)

Toronto’s Tevonn Walker. (PHOTO: Valparaiso Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Men

7:00pm Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic) @ Charlotte

7:00pm Long Beach St vs. Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson)

7:00pm Colgate @ Albany (Richard Peters)

7:00pm Central Arkansas (Mathieu Kamba, Otas Iyekekpolor) @ Massachusetts

7:00pm Green Bay (Tevin Findlay) @ Georgia Tech

7:00pm Tennessee (Ray Kasongo, Kyle Alexander) @ Marshall

7:00pm Furman (Isaiah Watkins) vs.

8:00pm South Dakota St @ Illinois State (MiKyle McIntosh)

8:00pm Tulane @ Southern (D’Adrian Allen)

8:00pm UAB @ Troy (Aaron Ariri)

8:00pm Trinity (IL) @ Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph)

9:00pm Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu) @  Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman)

9:00pm Antelope Valley @ Weber St (Cody John)

9:00pm Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier) vs. Rice

9:00pm Alcorn St @ Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze)

10:00pm Santa Clara @ UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas)

10:30pm  Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long) vs. Washington (Matthew Atewe)

 

 

Share:

Leave a reply