The Slate – November 18

136
0
Share:

A great set of games to get you through the hump day with names like Dwight Powell, Shay Colley, Cory Joseph, Kyle Wiljter and Andrew Wiggins all action here in The Slate …

Toronto's Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Jerome Miron, USA TODAY Sports)

Toronto’s Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Jerome Miron, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

NBA

7:00pm Minnesota @ Orlando

7:00pm Indiana @ Philadelphia

7:30pm Dallas @ Boston

9:00pm Toronto @ Utah

 

Ajax, ON's Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: WIsconsin Athletics)

Ajax, ON’s Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: WIsconsin Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

7:00pm Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill) @ Georgetown

7:00pm Vanderbilt @ Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen)

7:00pm Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn) @ Delaware St

7:00pm South Carolina (Shay Colley) @ Clemson (Sirah Diarra)

7:00pm Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire) @ Boston University

7:00pm Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort) @ Notre Dame

8:00pm Fairfield (Samantha Cooper) @ Loyola (MD)

8:00pm Drake @ Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte)

8:00pm Missouri (Michelle Hudyn) @ Wichita St

 

Portland's Kyle Wiltjer. (PHOTO: Chris Nicoll-USA TODAY Sports)

Portland’s Kyle Wiltjer. (PHOTO: Chris Nicoll-USA TODAY Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

12:00pm @ Coppin St (James Sylvester)

3:30pm Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair) @ Eastern Washington

6:00pm Binghamton @ Cornell (Braxston Bunce)

6:16pm Centenary @ Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse)

7:00pm 7:00pm Buffalo (Jarryn Skeete, Rodell Wigginton) @ Saint Joseph’s

7:00pm Illinois @Providence (Junior Fortunat)

7:00pm Quinnipiac @ Vermont (Trae Bell-Haynes, Drew Urquhart)

7:00pm Bucknell (Kimball McKenzie) @ Robert Morris

7:00pm Morgan St @ Old Dominion (Denzel Taylor)

7:00pm Arkansas St (Fred Dure) @ Savannah St

7:00pm Brown (Obie Okolie) @ Niagara

8:00pm Kent St (Alonza Walker) @ Southern Illinois

8:00pm Saint Louis (Marc Neufeld) @ SIU-Edwardsville

8:00pm UI-Kokomo @ Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph)

9:00pm Northern Arizona @ Gonzaga (Kyle Wiltjer, Dustin Triano)

9:00pm Tennessee Tech (Josiah Moore) @ New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown)

10:30pm Southern US @ UNLV (Jalen Poyser, Tyler Belot-Green)

 

CIS Women

5:00pm Dalhousie @ Saint Mary’s

5:00pm St FX @ Acadia

6:00pm Ryerson @ Windsor

 

CIS Men

7:00pm Dalhousie @ Saint Mary’s

7:00pm St FX @ Acadia

8:00pm Ryerson @ Windsor

 

Share:

Leave a reply