2015 Hamilton NPH Showcase Prospect List and Schedule Released

185
0
Share:

The Hamilton NPH Showcase takes place this weekend (AUG 14-16) hosted by McMaster University–the last Ontario camp of the summer before we head to Alberta and Quebec to complete the National Circuit.

On Friday, an eager group of prospects will hit the hardwood of Burridge Gymnasium in an intense weekend of learning, developing and competition. How is this group different from the rest?

Based off of the names found in registration, there were many unfamiliar prospects with intriguing physical features and bios; this is what makes this experience worthwhile.

While participants are receiving high level training and a competitive environment, on the evaluation side, National Scouts are learning about the next batch of unidentified prospects that will eventually make their mark in the NCAA, CIS, NBA and other collegiate and professional levels.

nphshowcase

 

The 2015 Hamilton NPH Showcase features talent from all over Ontario including Hamilton, Toronto, Mississauga, Brampton, Ottawa, Kitchener, Oakville, Burlington, London and beyond…we at NPH understand that there is high level talent across the country, and our goal is to discover it.

Year after year, this stage has become a proving ground and coming out party for Canadian basketball prospects, and this time around it will be no different. This past June at the Toronto NPH Showcase, Jalen Warren and Koby McEwen earned MVP honours and have enjoyed a very productive summer. For Warren, it was certainly a coming out party as a new name on the National radar for the Class of 2018. On the other hand, McEwen, was a very well known name coming in, and has continued to incline in his production, including a STELLAR performance at Adidas Nations in front of NBA scouts this month.

Below you will the 2015 Hamilton #NPHshowcase prospect list. For those that have not yet registered, there is still room available…REGISTER HERE to secure your spot! #GameSpeaks

 

Hamilton NPH Showcase Prospect List

 

Austin Van Zyl 2018 St. Thomas Aquinas Milton Stags
Indiana Rotondo 2016 St. Elizabeth
Brandon Asiaman 2020 West Carleton Ottawa Next Level
Jeremiah Williams 2018 St. Joan of Arc Hoops Canada Elite
Varshan Srikannathasan 2016 Craigkielburger Secondary Canadian Prospects Academy
Anthony Le 2018 John Paul II
Shae Phillips 2017 Brampton Centennial
Dominique Mitchell-Williamson 2018 Bishop Reding Milton Stags
Jacob Gosk 2017 Bishop Ryan UPlay
Steven LeMay 2019 GP Vanier Blessed Sacrament
Terry Hill 2017 Saltfleet Burlington Force
Taylor Shelton 2016 Bayview Toronto JCC
Okay Djamgouz 2020 Ecole Forest Trail Mississauga Wolverines
Ian Lee
Simon Chamberlain 2018 SJK UPlay
Kahlil Williams 2017 Vaughan
Ishaan Shewanauth 2017
Adam Sellan 2018 Upper Canada College North Toronto Huskies
Jonathan Clinton 2017 Upper Canada College North Toronto Huskeis
Roko Juricic 2019 St. Thomas Aquinas Guardsmen GTA
Jayden Grewal 2018 Kings Christian Collegiate Guardsmen GTA
Tyler Sagl 2019 St. Thomas Aquinas Guardsmen GTA
Christopher Sagl St. Thomas Aquinas Guardsmen GTA
Priyan Mistry 2019 Dr. Frank J Hayden Guardsmen GTA
Donneal Kerr 2018 St. Marguerite dYouville CIA Bounce
Owen Henderson 2018 Parkside Collegiate London CYO
Anthony Watson 2018 Monsignor Percry Johnson
Isaac Gamble
Tyrell Nurdin 2017 St. Thomas Aquinas Guardsmen GTA
Chimelie (Melie) Chibututu 2018 St. Michael’s College CIA Bounce
Jimmy Thai 2018 West Humber Hoops Canada
Marlon Rohoman 2018 Harold M. Brathwaite Bros Basketball
Phoenix Bryan 2019 Holy Trinity Guardsmen GTA
Kristopher Rotterman 2016 Assumption Burlington Force
Emmanuel Rawson 2018 Monsignor Percy Johnson Jaguar Elite
Adam Teopiz 2018 Father Goetz Guardsmen GTA
Bradley Scodeller 2019 Corpus Christi Guardsmen GTA
Jacob Scodeller 2021 St. Christopher Guardsmen GTA
Mitchell Orosz 2018 Notre Dame Blessed Sacrament
Filip Cabrilo 2019 Forest Heights K-W Vipers
Steven LeMay 2018 G-P Vanier Blessed Sacrament
Jalen Mason 2019 Bishop Reding Guardsmen GTA
Julian Walker 2017 Hill Academy
Daniil Shesternin 2017 Bishop Reding S-Elite
Tyrese Virgo 2019 d’Youville
Said Ibrahim 2018 Qatar Canadian School (overseas)
Brendan Lyver 2017 Dufferin District Guelph CYO
Jason Jaros 2018 St. Mary’s Southern Ontario Selects
Jason Ramrattan 2016 Rick Hansen
Eijah Lufile 2016 Jean Vanier
Raheem Blackstock 2017 Father Michael Goetz Grassroots
Aryan Sharma 2019 Bishop Reding Guardsmen GTA
Rahsean Simpson 2017 St. Martin’s Peel Elite
Minas Abara 2017 St. Mary’s Waterloo Wolverines
Sasha Fajardo 2019 Father Michael Goetz Guardsmen GTA
Noah Huisman 2016 Hamilton Oakville Basketball
Brennan Nurdin 2018 St. Thomas Aquinas Guardsmen GTA
Den Joseph Guardsmen GTA
David Miakanda 2016 Ecole jean vanier Blessed Sacrament
Matthew De Paepe 2016 Jean Vanier Milton Stags
Daniel Tabar 2019 Father Michael Goetz
Jahmal Abbey Wright 2017 St. Michael’s College Northern Kings
Isaiah Bujdoso 2018 Sir Allan MacNab UPlay Canada
Kido Okeleke 2017 Stackhouse YYZ
Markus Roper 2016 Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Tyerique Williams 2018 Don Mills Deen Up
Ezra Janssen 2019 St. Andre Bessette CYO London
Kanayo Nnadi 2018 St. Mary’s KW Vipers/ Wolverines
Chris Jarosz 2020 Silverthorn C. I Etobicoke Thunder
Jorien Stephens 2017 Father Michael Goetz
Daavyd Marquez-relih 2018 Father Michael Goetz Hoops Canada
Rohan Malhotra 2018 Bayview YSSK – Oliveri
Hayden Charlebois 2019 North Park Brantford Hawks
Jahye Griffith 2019 Notre Dame Brampton Bros Basketball
Kim-Joshua Massela 2018 Lisgar Collegiate Institute OYBA
Rasheed Weekes 2017 St. Francis Xavier Grassroots
Jonathan Vickery 2017 Port Credit Whitby Saints
Taiwo ajose 2019 Father Michael Goetz
Christian Mouhtouris 2019 Saint Andre Bessette Gold Medal
Ben Blackman 2018 Northern Northern Kings
Kevaughn Ellis 2018 Sir Allan MacNab UPlay Canada
Bryce Robertson 2018 Father Michael Goetz Mississauga Wolverines
Efosa Omorogbe 2019 St. Thomas More Blessed Sacrament
Matthew Ashley-Coore 2017 Don Mills CI Markham Gators
Rueadale Williams 2017 Sir Allan MacNab UPlay Canada
Aaron Tait 2017 Bill Crothers RISE
Brandon Aultman 2018 Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate Kitchener Vipers
Makeem Villalta 2015 Assumption Hamilton Wildcats
Tyreak Farquharson 2018 St. Mary’s KW-Vipers/Wolverines
Jordan Kenning 2016 Ressurection Waterloo Wolverines
Benjamin Tarek-Kaminker 2019 PEAC SK Hoops/Toronto JCC
Aaryn Rai 2017 Markham District
Marcus Cortes 2018 St. Joan of Arc Grassroots
Sam Jenkins 2017 Sir Allan MacNab UPlay Canada


Day 1 – Friday

5:00 – 5:30 Registration, Player Profile Head Shots

5:30 – 7:30  Evaluations games

7:00 – 9:00 Skill Acquisition

Day 2 – Saturday

9:00 – 9:15 A-Game Warm Up

9:15 – 12:00 Full court scrimage evaluation – 15 minutes

12:00-1:00  Lunch

1:00 – 2:00 Athlete’s Edge combine testing

2:00 – 4:00 1 on 1, 2 on 2, 3 on 3

4:00 – 5:00 – Academic Seminar, Character Building/Social Media

Day 3 – Sunday

10:00 – 1:30 Final Evaluation

1:30 – 3:00 Underclassmen Top Prospect Game

3:00-4:30 Upperclassmen Top Prospect Game

Share:

Leave a reply