CYBL All-Stars Released!

2411
0
Share:

Following three sessions of CYBL action at the grade 4-8 levels, the All-Stars have been selected to represent their respective clubs on Saturday, January 23, 2016 at Blessed Mother Teresa Catholic School (40 Sewells Road, Scarborough, ON M1B 3G5).

Please see below the players selected for the CYBL All-star games in each age group, along with the full schedule.

CYBL All-Star Logo

Grade 8 All-Stars

Team Red Coaches: Richard Scott (HC), Corey Niles (AC)

Team White Coaches: Junior Clayton (HC), Deshawn Montaque (AC)

First Name Last Name
1 Jaidon Martin
2 Jahkyah Carino-Gittens
3 Jahlil Scott
4 Jaden Clayton
5 Kordell Charles
6 Keon Baker
7 Kyle Duke
8 Saevion Brown
9 Tramell Sutherland
10 Kevonne Marshall
11 Rahmir Rowley
12 Marcus Moore
13 Deine Cruz
14 Jackson Upshaw
15 Wilson Dubinsky
16 Elijah Mullin
17 Fareed Mohammed
18 Kymahni Bent
19 Ayden Millar
20 Jaxson Davis
21 Tyresse Leotaud
22 Isaiah Khokhar
23 Dorrell Bedminster
24 Rohan Sharma

 

Grade 7 All-Stars

Team Red Coaches: Cedric Carter (HC), Lloyd Dixon (AC)

Team White Coaches: Nathan Ferguson (HC), Aaron Blakely (AC)

First Name Last Name
1 Dre Cole
2 Fidel Roye
3 Kole Scott
4 Kaleb Birch
5 Jaden Langley-Thomas
6 Darius Morris
7 Emmanuel Milon
8 Dominic Gobuyan
9 Autrey Dawkins
10 Malachi Smith
11 Justice Gordon
12 Cameron Harris
13 Javiere Glasgow
14 Maximilian Mataija
15 Daniel Allen
16 James Wani
17 Dennis Zhang
18 Jerome Ramirez
19 Abraham Johnson
20 Joseph Boateng
21 Jacob Rogers
22 Malachi Hall
23 Marcus Hoegl
24 Khori Wallace

6th Grade CYBL All-Stars

Team Red Coaches: Jamie Cromwell (HC), Candley Lawson (AC)

Team White Coaches: Ro Russell (HC), Omar Nicholls (AC)

First Name Last Name
1 Elijah Fisher
2 Jahsemar Olembe
3 Aaron Aboonabi
4 Darius Sylvester
5 Tyler Spencer
6 Tariq Beeston
7 Dandre Ormsbry
8 Kassim Yunge
9 Kailon Nicholls
10 Angelo Vega
11 Jamarr James
12 Shamari Bell
13 Jaeden Bynoe
14 Jazz Riley
15 Augustas Brazdeikis
16 Noah Lopez
17 Andrew Eckert
18 Jaden Fiedktou
19 Kian Lewin
20 Jerahmiah Thompson

Grade 5 CYBL All-Stars

Team Red Coaches: Tyrone Bramble (HC), Kevin Blagrove (AC)

Team White Coaches: Omar Miles (HC), Toney McNeil (AC)

First Name Last Name
1 Jordan Dickson
2 Keenan Emmanuel
3 Nathan Spaulding
4 Jordan Morgan
5 Anderson Cummins
6 Tristan Wright
7 Romell Russell
8 Justin Blagrove
9 Mateo Graham
10 Isaiah Dennie
11 Josiah McKnight
12 Kundai Mawoko
13 Ethan Holness
14 Patrick Williams
15 Colin Fernandez
16 Ronak Dhindsa
17 D’Shay Wright
18 Josiah Danverse
19 Asafa Jones
20 Jacob Vigna

 

Grade 4 All-Stars

Team Red Coaches: Mike George (HC), Angelo Diletto (AC)

Team White Coaches: Kirk Miller (HC), Matthew Powell (AC)

First Name Last Name
1 Jaric Perez
2 Raynor Glen
3 Deji Fedrick
4 Tyrus Rathan
5 Daniel Forbes
6 Dakai Beals
7 Judah Price-Noel
8 Miles Sadler
9 Quinn Athanassoulis
10 D’Andre Gardner
11 Jelani McKoy
12 Noah George
13 Jaion Pitt
14 Ethan Perez
15 Zane McFarlane
16 Phoenyx Wyse
17 Aiden Sopov
18 Joaquin Button
19 Jamal Royer
20 Denzel Bafoly
21 Cairo Perry
22 TJ Richards

CYBL All-Star Schedule

Mandatory Training Session Times (Blessed Mother Teresa)
4th/5th Grade – 10:30am
6th Grade – 11:30am
7th Grade 12:30pm
8th Grade 1:30pm
All-Star Game Schedule (Blessed Mother Teresa)
4th Grade – 3:00pm
5th Grade – 4:20pm
6th Grade – 5:40pm
7th Grade – 7:00pm
8th Grade – 8:00pm
Share:

Leave a reply