NPH BC Showcase Prospect List + Schedule Released

1223
0
Share:

british-columbia-home-page-2013

With two weeks left before the #NPHShowcase hits British Columbia, here are some of the players that have confirmed their spots. We are looking forward to tracking the progress of showcase alumni, while also discovering new talent to enter the NPH National Player Rankings.

Don’t miss your opportunity to gain National exposure…sign up today!

Register Today

Cost: $130.00

    NPH BC Showcase Prospect List

    This list will continue to be updated within the next two weeks.

    Alex Jordache 2014 6’4 G Claremont Secondary/ Basketball BC
    Kevin Le 2014 5’10 SG Templeton Secondary/ Drive
    Keith Errington 2014 6’0 PG Rutland
    Jas Sahota 2014 5’11 PG Princess Margaret
    Jason Yao 2015 6’4 F St. Johns
    Filip Bozalo 2013 6’2 G King George / All Ball
    Corky Smirg 2016 5’11 PG Byrne Creek/ VanCity
    Michael Hale 2014 6’3 SF Port Moody
    David Kim 2014 6’0 SG Port Moody
    Hakeem Jefferson 2015 6’2 G Claremont Secondary/ Capital City Hoop Stars
    A. MOISES BLANDON 2015 6’4 F Okanagan/ Jr Heat
    Justin Huang 2018 5’8 SG Vancouver College/ All Ball
    Ethan Scott 2016 6’3 SG St George’s / Drive Elite
    Vlad Mihiala 2018 6’1 SF Run And Dunk
    Matthew Kerc-Murchison 2016 5’5 PG Yale
    Matt Zukowski 2013 6’2 SG L.V Rogers
    Mohammad Karimirad 2013 6’0 G Handsworth/ All Ball
    Corey Hauck 2014 5’10 PG W.J Mouat
     Izaiah Ugoalah 2016 6’3 PG Sir Winston Churchill/ Drive
    Mike Vander Werff 2016 6’2 C Yale
    Brenden Bailey 2014 5’10 PG Gleneagle/ Drive
    Tomas Fovenyi 2016 5’7 G Fleetwood / Drive / BBC
    Henry Maduabueke 2014 6’6 SF Holy Cross
    Stanley Maduabueke 2014 6’4 W Holy Cross
    Euland Chu 2014 5’10 SG Magee / Drive
    Bright Dododza 2014 6’7 PF Holy Cross/ AthElite
    Alfred Lee 2013 5’6 PG Van Tech
    Brandon Isaac 2015 5’10 SG Clarence Fulton/ Fulton Maroons
    Sanjay Dhand 2015 5’10 SG Clarence Fulton/ KMBA Legends
    Mankaran Toor 2013 5’11 G Christian Faith HS
    Justin Rudio 2016 5’9 SG Lord Tweedsmuir/ Athelite
    Adam Karmali 2014 5’10 PG Handsworth/ Basketball BC
    Sanam Klar 2014 5’11 PG  Princess Margaret Secondary
    Randy Johal 2016 5’9 PG Tamanawis/ AthElite
    Parm Bains 2014 5’9 PG Tamanawis/ AthElite
    Chris Loo 2014 5’10 PG Templeton Secondary
    Parmeet Matharu 2014 5’11 G Enver Creek/ 3D Basketball
    Terrell Jana 2016 5’10 PG St Thomas More Collegiate/ Team BC
    Dayton DePradine 2016 5’4 PG Walnut Grove/ AthElite
    Malik Holmes 2016 6’2 SG Byrne Creek/ VanCity
    Jason Yang 2016 5’11 SG St. George’s / Drive
    Issam Antar 2016 5’9 G Point Grey / Drive
    Clement Isanganino 2014 6’2 SG Sutherland Secondary / Van City
    Alex Coote 2014 6’2 PG West Point Grey/ Drive
    Tristen MacGowan 2015 5’9 SF Yale
    Gurk Klar 2016 5’10 G St Margarets
    Walter Yeung 2016 6’1 G Vancouver College/ Force/Basketball BC
    Jonathan Mikhlin 2017 5’8 SG Richmond / Drive
    Connor Mitchell 2015 6’3 SF OKM/ UBCO
    Karan Hundal 2014 6’3 SG North Surrey
    Mason Loewen 2013 6’2 G Claremont/ Drive
    Wesley Graham 2016 6’1 PG St George’s / All Ball
    Karn Virk 2016 6’3 PG Churchill/ Drive
    Elamin Awadalla 2014 5’10 PG Mount Douglas
    David Ta 2014 5’10 G Killarney / All Ball

     


    Schedule

    • June 14: 7PM-9PM
    • June 15: 11PM-5PM
    • June 16: 10AM-2PM

     

    Share:

    Leave a reply