The Slate – December 6

517
0
Share:

Check out when our Canadian ballers are taking the floor today right here in The Slate …

Toronto's Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Pat Sullivan, Associated Press)

Toronto’s Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Pat Sullivan, Associated Press)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

6:00pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Detroit (Joel Anthony)

6:00pm Dallas (Dwight Powell) @ Washington

 

 

D-League

5:00pm Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo) @ Maine

 

Toronto's Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

Toronto’s Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

 

12:00pm Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt) @ Pittsburgh

1:00pm Appalachian St (Jake Babic) vs Hofstra

2:00pm Virginia Commonwealth @ Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

2:00pm Delaware @ Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber)

2:00pm Marshall @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

2:00pm Colorado @ Colorado St (Joe De Ciman)

2:00pm American (Alex Paquin) @ Wagner

3:00pm Toledo @ Green Bay (Tevin Findlay)

6:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu)

9:00pm Mississippi Valley St @ Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair)

 

Montreal's Jennifer Mathurin. (PHOTO: College Sports Madness)

Montreal’s Jennifer Mathurin. (PHOTO: College Sports Madness)

NC-Double-Eh Women

1:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley)

2:00pm Duke @ South Carolina (Shay Colley)

2:00pm Sacred Heart @ Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson)

2:00pm Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen) @ Purdue

2:00pm Mid Tennessee @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

2:00pm Charlotte @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

2:00pm Temple @ Florida St (Adut Bulgak)

2:00pm Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain) @ Iowa (Christina Buttenham)

2:00pm George Washington @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

2:00pm Duquesne (Brianna Thomas) @ Buffalo

2:00pm Stony Brook @ Syracuse (Julia Chandler)

2:00pm Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill) @ Tennessee

2:00pm St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece] @ Ohio

2:00pm Marist @ Fairfield (Samantha Cooper)

2:00pm Manhattan @ Quinnipiac (Sarah Shewan)

2:00pm Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic) @ Monmouth

2:00pm Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort) vs Virginia Commonwealth

3:00pm Creighton @ Nebraska (Esther Ramacieri)

3:00pm Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte) @ Marquette (Shantelle Valentine)

3:00pm McNeese St @ Tulane (Caylah Cruickshank)

3:00pm Southern @ Iowa St (Bridget Carleon)

3:00pm Green Bay (Kaili Lukan) @ Drake

3:00pm Holy Cross @ Pittsburgh (Frederique Potvin)

3:00pm St John’s @ Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete)

3:00pm Lehigh @ Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick)

4:00pm Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne) @ West Virginia

4:30pm Columbia @ Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

5:00pm Boise St (Jordan Tully, Lexie Der) @ Portland

5:00pm Nevada @ UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson)

5:00pm Montana St @ Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram)

5:00pm San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse) @ San Jose St

5:00pm @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

5:00pm @ UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh)

Share:

Leave a reply