Canadian Basketball Commitment Corner

Share:

With high school & college basketball seasons coming to an early close and AAU competition on hiatus until further notice, commitment season has come fast and furious. Post-secondary programs across Canada and the US have ramped up their efforts to fill out their rosters and as a result we’ve seen a flurry of commitments over the past two weeks.

To help keep track we’ve put together the Canadian Basketball Commitment Corner, where we’ll keep you updated on where top 2020 Canadian prospects will continue their basketball journey.

Name Commitment Level Previous Program Hometown Commitment Date
Anthony Torelli Toronto USPORTS Augusta (NCAA DII) Markham, ON Jul 29, 2020
Blake Anderson Redeemer CCAA Lakehead (USPORTS) Brantford, ON Jul 29, 2020
Jo Mulongo Dodge City JUCO Canada Topflight Academy Ottawa, ON Jul 28, 2020
Christion Jimenez-Robinson GPRC CCAA McHenry County (JUCO) California Jul 27, 2020
Nudy Georges Laval USPORTS Brock (USPORTS) Montreal, QC Jul 26, 2020
Judy Georges Laval USPORTS Brock (USPORTS) Montreal, QC Jul 26, 2020
Dylan Gory Dodge City JUCO Dyansty Sports Institute France Jul 24, 2020
Anthony Gervais McGill USPORTS Montmorency (CEGEP) Piedmont, QC Jul 24, 2020
Arian Dehnavi McGill USPORTS Jean de Brebeuf (CEGEP) Iran Jul 24, 2020
Sebastian Lamaute McGill USPORTS Jean de Brebeuf (CEGEP) Saint-Bruno, QC Jul 24, 2020
Sedami-Habib Djossou McGill USPORTS Sainte-Foy (CEGEP) Quebec City, QC Jul 24, 2020
Brandon Luc Concordia USPORTS Montmorency (CEGEP) Laval, QC Jul 24, 2020
Keneal James Algoma USPORTS AS Rognac (INTL) Montreal, QC Jul 24, 2020
Damien Nath Laurier USPORTS AI Black Kitchener, ON Jul 23, 2020
Ethan Passley Laurier USPORTS GTA Prep (2019) Kitchener, ON Jul 23, 2020
Ismael Sow Laurier USPORTS Glebe Collegiate Ottawa, ON Jul 23, 2020
Ryan Benn Laurier USPORTS George Harris Prep Mississauga, ON Jul 23, 2020
Anthony Fisiru Concordia USPORTS McGill (USPORTS) Gatineua, QC Jul 21, 2020
Tariq Armstrong Concordia USPORTS Southwest Academy London, ON Jul 21, 2020
Declan Hannan Centennial CCAA Rosedale Collegiate Toronto, ON Jul 20, 2020
Nas Roberts Lakehead USPORTS Central Tech (2019) Toronto, ON Jul 20, 2020
Anthony Zrvnar Western USPORTS Windsor (USPORTS) Belle River, ON Jul 19, 2020
Riley Follensbee St. Mary’s CCAA Athol Murray Moose Jaw, SK Jul 17, 2020
Christian Brazel Centennial CCAA David Suzuki SS Brampton, ON Jul 17, 2020
Joshua Bascoe Bucknell NCAA D1 Vermont Academy Milton, ON Jul 16, 2020
Daniel O’Brien UNBSJ CCAA Corner Brook Regional Corner Brook, NL Jul 16, 2020
Matthew Green Algoma USPORTS GTA Prep (2019) Brampton, ON Jul 16, 2020
Karim Mane NBA Draft PRO Vanier College (CEGEP) Montreal, QC Jul 16, 2020
Gavin Ashworth UBC Okanagan USPORTS Grande Prairie Composite Grande Prairie, AB Jul 16, 2020
Peter Greaves UBC Okanagan USPORTS Georges P. Vanier Courtenay, BC Jul 16, 2020
Jonathan Haughton UBC Okanagan USPORTS Kelowna Secondary Kelowna, BC Jul 16, 2020
Daniel Adediran Trinity Western USPORTS Fraser Valley (USPORTS) Surrey, BC Jul 16, 2020
Jacob Fortune Trinity Western USPORTS Black Forest Academy (Germany) Ottawa, ON Jul 16, 2020
Vlad Mihaila Trinity Western USPORTS Fraser Valley (USPORTS) Surrey, BC Jul 16, 2020
Kyle Foreman UBC USPORTS Boston University (NCAA DI) Washington State Jul 16, 2020
Cameron Sale UNBC USPORTS DP Todd Secondary Prince George, BC Jul 16, 2020
Payton Tirrell UNBC USPORTS Grande Prairie (CCAA) Washington State Jul 16, 2020
Caleb Johnson Williston State JUCO Williston State (JUCO) Cole Harbour, NS Jul 16, 2020
Benjamin Gory Dalhousie USPORTS Agen Basket (France) France Jul 15, 2020
Hasan Abdul-Hakim Santa Fe College JUCO Central Pointe Christian Mississauga, ON Jul 14, 2020
Aljeandro Ruiz Dalhousie USPORTS ACB Valencia Basket B (Spain) Spain Jul 14, 2020
Nginyu Ngala Dalhousie USPORTS Vanier College (CEGEP) Montreal, QC Jul 13, 2020
Wesley Hamilton Columbia Bible College CCAA George Harris Prep Keswick, ON Jul 13, 2020
Trevon Thomas Vanderbilt NCAA D1 Crestwood Prep Oshawa, ON Jul 12, 2020
Tanor Ngom Florida State NCAA D1 Ryerson (USPORTS) Senegal Jul 10, 2020
Eli Brown UNBSJ CCAA Holy Heart St. John’s, NL Jul 10, 2020
Jesse Vogel UBC Okanagan USPORTS Roberts Wesleyan (NCAA DII) Nevada Jul 9, 2020
Osezua (Izzy) Ibhawoh Nipissing USPORTS Lincoln Prep Dundas, ON Jul 9, 2020
Kenny Ngassoue Highland JUCO Central Tech Scarborough, ON Jul 9, 2020
BB Chuks-Mady UBC Okanagan USPORTS Le Moyne (NCAA DII) Hamilton, ON Jul 8, 2020
Sampson Watson Camosun CCAA Esquilmalt HIgh School Victoria, BC Jul 7, 2020
Nick Ghelan Nipissing USPORTS Algoma (USPORTS) Florida Jul 6, 2020
TaMarcus Smith Columbia Bible College CCAA Trinity Western (USPORTS) Georgia Jul 6, 2020
Owen Soontjens Concordia USPORTS Adelphi (NCAA DII) Belgium Jul 6, 2020
Charles Hon McMaster USPORTS Stanstead Stanstead, QC Jul 5, 2020
Jake Mullen Allen NAIA Athlete Institute Red New York Jul 3, 2020
Daniel Bost Thompson Rivers USPORTS Hartnell College (JUCO) California Jul 3, 2020
Zach Martens Briercrest CCAA Dalmeny HS Dalmeny, SK Jul 3, 2020
Ethan Douglas Briercrest CCAA Caronport HS Caronport, SK Jul 2, 2020
Aidan WIlson Fraser Valley USPORTS Douglas College (CCAA) Burnaby, BC Jul 2, 2020
Anthony Mensah Windsor USPORTS Central Wyoming (NCAA DI) Brampton, ON Jul 1, 2020
Kemsey Sylvestre MacEwan USPORTS University of the Bahamas Bahamas Jul 1, 2020
Marco Mariani MacEwan USPORTS Cazorla (Spain) Spain Jul 1, 2020
Jamesley Jerome UBC USPORTS UPEI (USPORTS) Montreal, QC Jul 1, 2020
Jake McNeil UNBSJ CCAA Millwood HS MIddle Sackville, NS Jun 30, 2020
Kaz Dornstauder Regina USPORTS Dr. Martin LeBoldus Regina, SK Jun 30, 2020
Franco Miller Florida Gulf Coast NCAA D1 Ole Miss (NCAA DI) Bahamas Jun 30, 2020
Michael Okafor Lakehead USPORTS Manhattan College (JUCO) Toronto, ON Jun 30, 2020
Dylan Morrison Lakehead USPORTS Lamar (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Jun 30, 2020
Marcellus Linnen Langara CCAA Frank Hurt Secondary Surrey, BC Jun 30, 2020
Skylar Cornell Laurentian USPORTS Canadore (2019) Timmins, ON Jun 29, 2020
McFadden Jean Brock USPORTS Montmorency (CEGEP) Laval, QC Jun 29, 2020
Mike Asante Art NCAA D2 Howard College (JUCO) Toronto, ON Jun 27, 2020
Tyvell Peters St. Clair CCAA Lanton Lions (CCAA) Toronto, ON Jun 27, 2020
Warsame Mohamed York USPORTS Ryerson (USPORTS) Toronto, ON Jun 24, 2020
Andrew Nembhard Gonzaga NCAA D1 Florida (NCAA DI) Vaughan, ON Jun 23, 2020
Alex Stith Prairie CCAA Northstar Washington Jun 23, 2020
Ben MacDonald Briercrest CCAA Riverview HS Sydney, NS Jun 23, 2020
Grant Shephard Carleton USPORTS UBC (USPORTS) Kelowna, BC Jun 23, 2020
Alexis Kayonga York USPORTS Champlain St. Lawrence (CEGEP) Quebec City, QC Jun 23, 2020
Jalen Levene Trinidad State JUCO Virginia Beach Academy Toronto, ON Jun 21, 2020
Jordan Nelson New Mexico Military JUCO London Basketball Academy Brampton, ON Jun 18, 2020
Julius Adu Queen’s USPORTS Bill Crothers Unionville, ON Jun 17, 2020
Joel Harris UTM CCAA St. Thomas (CCAA) Middleton, NS Jun 17, 2020
Salem Johnson Briercrest CCAA Norquay HS Norquay, SK Jun 17, 2020
Kaedon Skelton Langara CCAA Mt. Boucherie SS Kelowna, BC Jun 17, 2020
Jake Willemsen Fraser Valley USPORTS Lane CC (JUCO) Tsawwassen, BC Jun 16, 2020
Isaiah Owen Queen’s USPORTS London Basketball Academy Edmonton, AB Jun 16, 2020
Spencer Simeo Camosun CCAA Claremont Secondary Cordova Bay, BC Jun 15, 2020
Nik Babaeff Camosun CCAA Claremont Secondary Cordova Bay, BC Jun 15, 2020
Saleem Ali-Musa Langara CCAA Napa Valley (JUCO) California Jun 12, 2020
Jordan Mukenga Laurentian USPORTS Lassen College (JUCO) Congo Jun 12, 2020
Malik Grant Kilgore JUCO Athlete Institute Black Brampton, ON Jun 11, 2020
Keeghan Thier UNBSJ CCAA Ecole Saint-Anne Fredericton, NB Jun 11, 2020
Terence Williams Windsor USPORTS Mott College (JUCO) Windsor, ON Jun 11, 2020
Steven Lazar Siena NCAA D1 Crestwood Prep Toronto, ON Jun 10, 2020
Liam O’Hallahan UBC Okanagan USPORTS Grande Prairie (CCAA) New Zealand Jun 9, 2020
Evan Mowder UT Mississauga CCAA Notre Dame Roman Catholic Burlington, ON Jun 8, 2020
Robert Manella Ryerson USPORTS King’s Christian Burlington, ON Jun 7, 2020
Jordan Persad Moberly JUCO Oakville Prep Toronto, ON Jun 5, 2020
Moses Orange Centennial CCAA David & Mary Thompson Scarborough, ON Jun 5, 2020
Jiordano Khan Fraser Valley USPORTS Douglas College (CCAA) Burnaby, BC Jun 4, 2020
Cameron Morris Fraser Valley USPORTS Douglas College (CCAA) Burnaby, BC Jun 4, 2020
Russell Curley Fraser Valley USPORTS Thomas Haney Mission, BC Jun 4, 2020
Alex Root McGill USPORTS Ridley College Welland, ON Jun 4, 2020
Jalen Sykes Windsor USPORTS St. Clair College (JUCO) Michigan Jun 4, 2020
Hudson Wiebe Ambrose CCAA Western Canada HS Calgary, AB Jun 1, 2020
Jahnian Simmonds Concordia USPORTS Halifax Prep North Preston, NS May 31, 2020
Jacob Fraser Centennial CCAA Brock (USPORTS) Markham, ON May 29, 2020
Blake Magnusson Brandon USPORTS Gimli Gimli, MN May 29, 2020
Kenny Chambers UPEI USPORTS North Arkansas (JUCO) Missouri May 29, 2020
Mychael Paulo McMaster USPORTS Montana State (NCAA DI) Etobicoke, ON May 28, 2020
Ben Gilbert UNB USPORTS Edge Prep Calgary, AB May 28, 2020
James Jean-Marie Hawaii NCAA D1 San Diego (NCAA DI) Montreal, QC May 27, 2020
Riley Botting Camuson CCAA Camosun (2018) Tofino, BC May 27, 2020
Jace Straub Ambrose CCAA ACME High School Linden, AB May 27, 2020
Alec Phaneuf Concordia USPORTS Outaouais Gatineau, QC May 27, 2020
Haven Holder York USPORTS Longsfields-Davidson Heights Ottawa, ON May 27, 2020
Sam Chisholm UPEI USPORTS Citadel Bridgetown, NS May 26, 2020
Chris Schneller Langara CCAA Capilano (CCAA) Vancouver, BC May 25, 2020
Jackson Kuc VIU CCAA Duchess Park Prince George, BC May 25, 2020
Drazen Jerkovic Dalhousie USPORTS Pine Ridge Pickering, ON May 25, 2020
Josiah Tynes Indianapolis NCAA D2 Santa Fe College (JUCO) Halifax, NS May 23, 2020
Reggie Williams Niagara CCAA Vaughan (2019) Toronto, ON May 22, 2020
Julien Duker Capilano CCAA Trinity Western (USPORTS) Toronto, ON May 22, 2020
Daniel Kauffman Waterloo USPORTS Eastview Barrie, ON May 22, 2020
Ben Simmons York USPORTS Northstar Prep Fort McMurray, AB May 22, 2020
Dante Richards Fanshawe CCAA Holy Trinity Binbrook, ON May 21, 2020
Dawson John Western Texas JUCO TRC Academy Brantford, ON May 21, 2020
Jerred Kinstler Ottawa USPORTS Regiopolis Notre Dame Kingston, ON May 21, 2020
Mina Ogot Regina USPORTS UNB (USPORTS) Edmonton, AB May 21, 2020
Asher Ndah Regina USPORTS Reading Rockets (semi-pro) England May 21, 2020
Cade Mather Regina USPORTS Dr. Martin LeBoldus Regina, SK May 21, 2020
Dallas Hancox St. Mary’s CCAA Camousun (CCAA) Sylvan Lake, AB May 20, 2020
Abilash Surendran Gillette JUCO Thornlea Markham, ON May 20, 2020
Jahbless Wong Fanshawe CCAA Pine Ridge Markham, ON May 20, 2020
Antonia Kostakos UNB USPORTS Holland College (CCAA) Halifax, NS May 20, 2020
Bishop Whitmell Fanshawe CCAA White Pines Sault Ste. Marie, ON May 19, 2020
Madit Lueeth College of Southern Idaho JUCO Wesley Christian Edmonton, AB May 19, 2020
Thomas Gowland Nipissing USPORTS J. Addison Courtice, ON May 19, 2020
Owen Weaver Alberta USPORTS Harry Ainlay Edmonton, AB May 18, 2020
Logan Powell Alberta USPORTS Harry Ainlay Edmonton, AB May 18, 2020
Fharis Ebet Lambton CCAA Notre Dame Moose Jaw, SK May 18, 2020
Dameisho Borden Fanshawe CCAA Pine Ridge Markham, ON May 17, 2020
Ethan Marshall-Harris Waterloo USPORTS Halifax Grammar Halifax, NS May 16, 2020
Mobin Ali St. Mary’s CCAA St. Mary’s 2015 (CCAA) Calgary, AB May 15, 2020
Thomas Matsell McMaster USPORTS Saltfleet Hamilton, ON May 15, 2020
Ty Lewis Lethbridge College CCAA Cardston High Cardston, AB May 14, 2020
Jake Cowley SAIT CCAA VIU (CCAA) Langley, BC May 14, 2020
Dylan Fasoyiro Ashland NCAA D2 Mayfield Brampton, ON May 14, 2020
Majok Madol South Carolina State NCAA D1 Frank Phillips (JUCO) Regina, SK May 14, 2020
Jalen Deerr Fanshawe CCAA Pine Ridge Whitby, ON May 14, 2020
Tyrese Potoma Saskatchewan USPORTS Cleveland State (NCAA DI) Regina, SK May 14, 2020
James Owolabi UNB USPORTS All Saints Calgary, AB May 14, 2020
Bigus Bangoura Algoma USPORTS La Cite Collegiale (CCAA) Montreal, QC May 13, 2020
Tom Cordwell Ambrose CCAA University of Sunshine Coast Australia May 13, 2020
Sydney Kabongo Humber CCAA Conestoga (CCAA) Toronto, ON May 13, 2020
Shawn Carey Redeemer CCAA Guelph (USPORTS) Waterdown, ON May 13, 2020
Tarig Eisa Lamar NCAA D1 Gillette (JUCO) Oakville, ON May 13, 2020
Sean Miller-Moore Grand Canyon NCAA D1 Oregon State (NCAA DI) Brampton, ON May 13, 2020
Xavier Adingra Laval USPORTS Saint-Lambert Pierrefonds, QC May 13, 2020
Gaby Leya Laval USPORTS UQAM (USPORTS) Sainte-Foy, QC May 13, 2020
Diew Moses Lethbridge USPORTS Southeastern (JUCO) Calgary, AB May 13, 2020
Brandon Kenyon McMaster USPORTS IUPUI (NCAA DI) Caledonia, ON May 13, 2020
Merreck Mintz Memorial USPORTS Dr. Martin LeBoldus Regina, SK May 13, 2020
Josh Inkumsah Ottawa USPORTS Purdue Fort Wayne (NCAA DI) Barrie, ON May 13, 2020
Seth Jones Saskatchewan USPORTS Walter Murray Saskatoon, SK May 13, 2020
Hanni Reggad UPEI USPORTS Sherbrooke France May 13, 2020
Landon Atkinson Waterloo USPORTS St. David Secondary Waterloo, ON May 13, 2020
Ahmad Athman Fraser Valley USPORTS Toronto Basketball Academy Oshawa, ON May 12, 2020
Ladera Obang Gillette JUCO Eastwood Kitchener, ON May 12, 2020
Joey Bruni Sault CCAA Sault College 2015 (CCAA) Sault Ste. Marie, ON May 12, 2020
Michael Matas SIU Edwardsville NCAA D1 London Basketball Academy Oakville, ON May 12, 2020
Matthias Klim Fraser Valley USPORTS Graham Secondary Chilliwack, BC May 11, 2020
Zach Klim Fraser Valley USPORTS Graham Secondary Chilliwack, BC May 11, 2020
Aaron Malloy MSVU CCAA Sir John A. McDonald Halifax, NS May 11, 2020
Rahsaan Chambers Humber CCAA SAIT (CCAA) Toronto, ON May 11, 2020
Sean Petrone St. Mary’s CCAA Mount Royal (CCAA) Calgary, AB May 11, 2020
Malik Taylor-Williams McCook JUCO Olive-Harvey (JUCO) Scarborough, ON May 11, 2020
Jody Brown Jr. Fanshawe CCAA St. Mary’s High School Kitchener, ON May 11, 2020
Zaid Ali Ryerson USPORTS George Harris Prep Calgary, AB May 11, 2020
Antoine Vernon St. Francis Xavier USPORTS Oregon State (NCAA DI) Hamilton, ON May 11, 2020
Mikeal Benedict Worku Bishop’s USPORTS Ashbury College Ottawa, ON May 9, 2020
Marquavian Stephens Saskatchewan USPORTS Southwestern College (JUCO) Michigan May 9, 2020
Jeff Ngandu Seton Hall NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Congo May 8, 2020
Garrett Rooker UBC USPORTS Clear Springs Texas May 8, 2020
Carl Veltmann Guelph USPORTS George Brown (CCAA) Toronto, ON May 7, 2020
Adam Callaghan MSVU CCAA Sydney Academy Sydney, NS May 7, 2020
Rahim Douglas-Charles Niagara CCAA Lincoln Prep Brampton, ON May 7, 2020
Brandon Haliburton Guelph USPORTS Durham College (CCAA) Brampton, ON May 6, 2020
Khalid Ismail Guelph USPORTS Humber College (CCAA) Toronto, ON May 6, 2020
Daniel Slack Crandall CCAA MSVU (CCAA) Shelburne, NS May 6, 2020
Mark Lue-Hue St. Mary’s CCAA St. Lawrence College (CCAA) Mississauga, ON May 6, 2020
Jesse Garchinski Waterloo USPORTS Notre Dame Biggar, SK May 5, 2020
Owen Labadie NAIT CCAA Mount Boucherie Kelowna, BC May 4, 2020
Adong Makuoi Northern Illinois NCAA D1 Daytona State (JUCO) Edmonton, AB May 4, 2020
Kai Leighton VIU CCAA Charles Hays Prince Rupert, BC May 4, 2020
Martin Niyomahoro Columbia Bible College CCAA Gleneagle HS Coquitlam, BC May 4, 2020
Paul Asebiode Lethbridge USPORTS Bishop O’Byrne Calgary, AB May 4, 2020
Reuben Hasebenebi Waterloo USPORTS Southwest Academy London, ON May 4, 2020
Valentino Vo Concordia UE CCAA Columbia Bible (CCAA) Abbotsford, BC May 2, 2020
Ethan Egert Alberta USPORTS Medicine Hat High School Medicine Hat, AB May 1, 2020
Emmanuel Bonsu Stonehill NCAA D2 Cape Fear Montreal, QC May 1, 2020
Isaac Krueger Queen’s USPORTS London Basketball Academy Guelph, ON May 1, 2020
Karter Fry Lethbridge USPORTS St. Michael’s Victoria, BC Apr 30, 2020
Maurice Calloo Oregon State NCAA D1 Indian Hills (JUCO) Windsor, ON Apr 30, 2020
Nikola Guzina UBC USPORTS King George Secondary Vancouver, BC Apr 30, 2020
Jack Fifield Waterloo USPORTS Rothesay Netherwood School Saint John, NB Apr 30, 2020
Benjamin Onyenwosa Alberta USPORTS St. Gabriel the Archangel Chestermere, AB Apr 29, 2020
Arjun Bassi Minnesota College JUCO George Harris Prep Mississauga, ON Apr 29, 2020
Aidan Whalen Fanshawe CCAA St. Benedict Cambridge, ON Apr 29, 2020
Richardson Maitre Samford NCAA D1 Florida Atlantic (NCAA DI) Montreal, QC Apr 29, 2020
Jacob Buss Nipissing USPORTS Lincoln Prep Waterdown, ON Apr 29, 2020
Tomi Johnson Toronto USPORTS McMaster (USPORTS) Caledonia, ON Apr 29, 2020
Kalyem Liburd-Mullings Toronto USPORTS Central Tech Toronto, ON Apr 29, 2020
Nathan Bromige Toronto USPORTS Capilano (CCAA) Vancouver, BC Apr 29, 2020
Tyson Dunn Western USPORTS Bill Crothers Newmarket, ON Apr 28, 2020
Jaxon Cohee Western USPORTS St. George’s Vancouver, BC Apr 28, 2020
Dakoda Lewis Brock USPORTS Seneca (CCAA) Toronto, ON Apr 27, 2020
Jonam Kazadi Manitoba USPORTS RISE Prep Winnipeg, MN Apr 27, 2020
Connor Stel Ambrose CCAA St. Mary’s High School Calgary, AB Apr 27, 2020
Paul Adonri Medicine Hat CCAA Saskatoon Edmonton, AB Apr 26, 2020
Peter Adonri Medicine Hat CCAA Saskatoon Edmonton, AB Apr 26, 2020
Ian Lee Newman NCAA D2 Howard (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Apr 26, 2020
Justin Shutz Lambton CCAA Macomb College (JUCO) Michigan Apr 26, 2020
George Horn Western USPORTS Handsworth Vancouver, BC Apr 26, 2020
Deng Dak Lethbridge USPORTS Northstar Prep Brooks, AB Apr 25, 2020
James Karnik Boston College NCAA D1 Lehigh (NCAA DI) Surrey, BC Apr 25, 2020
Ankit Choudhary Ottawa USPORTS Canada Topflight Academy Markham, ON Apr 25, 2020
Hunter Gray St. Thomas CCAA UNB Saint John (CCAA) Woodstock, NB Apr 24, 2020
Sacha Gauthier Crandall CCAA Louis Riel Orleans, ON Apr 24, 2020
Noah Ozkaynak Crandall CCAA Kennebecasis Valley Quispamsis, NB Apr 24, 2020
Graeme McDougall Western USPORTS AB Lucas London, ON Apr 24, 2020
Matteus Case Pennsylvania NCAA D1 Chaminade Pickering, ON Apr 23, 2020
CJ Skye Lambton CCAA Newman Catholic Scarborough, ON Apr 23, 2020
Kobey Lam Denver NCAA D1 Williston State (JUCO) Toronto, ON Apr 23, 2020
Isaac Watsa Waterloo USPORTS AI Black Baden, ON Apr 23, 2020
Johnny Vrdoljak Western USPORTS TRC Academy Georgetown, ON Apr 23, 2020
Jevon Brown Brock USPORTS Binghampton (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Apr 22, 2020
Ethan Cudney Laurentian USPORTS Walkerton District Walkerton, ON Apr 22, 2020
Blake Anderson Okanagan College CCAA Weyburn Weyburn, SK Apr 22, 2020
Amiel Xavier De Los Reyes Ontario Tech USPORTS Briercrest College (CCAA) Regina, SK Apr 22, 2020
David Tiessen UNBC USPORTS Centennial Calgary, AB Apr 22, 2020
Noah Julien Alberta USPORTS Southwest Academy Scarborough, ON Apr 21, 2020
Dante Dinter NAIT CCAA Keyano (CCAA) Tofield, AB Apr 21, 2020
Lucas Armstrong Lakeland CCAA St. Oscar Romero Edmonton, AB Apr 21, 2020
Marquell Fraser Detroit Mercy NCAA D1 Idaho (NCAA DI) Hamilton, ON Apr 21, 2020
Kyler Filewich Southern Illinois NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Winnipeg, MN Apr 21, 2020
Elias Panagiotopoulos York USPORTS AI Black Etobicoke, ON Apr 21, 2020
Bryce Solis Alberta USPORTS Bishop O’Byrne Calgary, AB Apr 20, 2020
Jevon Westcarth Lakehead USPORTS Jacksonville CC (JUCO) Ottawa, ON Apr 20, 2020
Diaz Lagrone Lambton CCAA Notre Dame Calgary, AB Apr 20, 2020
Junior Farquhar Eastern Illinois NCAA D1 South Plains College (JUCO) Montreal, QC Apr 20, 2020
Min Khant Okanagan College CCAA Australia Apr 20, 2020
Justice Prentice Purdue Fort Wayne NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Toronto, ON Apr 20, 2020
Shakur Daniel Tarleton State NCAA D1 Ranger College (JUCO) Toronto, ON Apr 20, 2020
Daniel Hawkes St. Thomas CCAA Woodstock High School Woodstock, NB Apr 20, 2020
Jonah Crowther Saint Marys USPORTS Halifax Grammar Halifax, NS Apr 20, 2020
Sasha Vujisic Thompson Rivers USPORTS Burnaby South Secondary Burnaby, BC Apr 20, 2020
DeQuan Powell Lambton CCAA Macomb College (JUCO) Michigan Apr 19, 2020
Nathan Charles McMaster USPORTS George Harris Prep Mississauga, ON Apr 18, 2020
Hazara Jawanda Nipissing USPORTS Lincoln Prep Vancouver, BC Apr 18, 2020
Abdul Mohamed Montana State NCAA D1 North Texas (NCAA DI) Ottawa, ON Apr 18, 2020
Dominic Parolin Lehigh NCAA D1 Centennial Coquitlam, BC Apr 18, 2020
Kellen Tynes Montana State NCAA D1 Rothesay Netherwood School Dartmouth, NS Apr 17, 2020
Tyler Anderson VIU CCAA Langara (CCAA) Langley, BC Apr 17, 2020
Clythus Griffith Jr. University of Portland NCAA D1 Southwest Tennessee (JUCO) Mississauga, ON Apr 17, 2020
Lydell Husbands Laurier USPORTS Halifax Grammar Halifax, NS Apr 16, 2020
Daric Labadie Nipissing USPORTS Sainte-Foy Quebec City, QC Apr 16, 2020
Aidan Hogan Crandall CCAA Bernice McNaughton Moncton, NB Apr 16, 2020
Tafari Simms Milwaukee NCAA D1 Western Texas (JUCO) Hamilton, ON Apr 16, 2020
Matt Kiatipis Young Harris NCAA D2 Simon Fraser (NCAA DII) New Market, ON Apr 16, 2020
Kevin Osawe Western Kentucky NCAA D1 Vincennes (JUCO) Toronto, ON Apr 16, 2020
Muktar Mohamed Nipissing USPORTS Olds College (CCAA) Ottawa, ON Apr 15, 2020
Tesloch Luk Ontario Tech USPORTS Canada Topflight Academy Ottawa, ON Apr 15, 2020
Fofo Adetogun Maine NCAA D1 UMKC (NCAA DI) Regina, SK Apr 15, 2020
Ivan Misic Bentley NCAA D2 Cape Fear Toronto, ON Apr 15, 2020
Ryan Knight Lambton CCAA St. Thomas More Hamilton, ON Apr 15, 2020
Zach Usherwood Douglas CCAA UPEI (USPORTS) Coquitlam, BC Apr 15, 2020
Wesley Persinger Douglas CCAA Blue Mountain (NAIA) Oregon Apr 15, 2020
Parker Simon VIU CCAA UBC (USPORTS) Kelowna, BC Apr 15, 2020
Ajo Simon NAIT CCAA Notre Dame Calgary, AB Apr 14, 2020
Ethan Doering Ambrose CCAA Foothills Composite Okotoks, AB Apr 14, 2020
Jahmyl Telfort Northeastern NCAA D1 New Hampton Boucherville, QC Apr 14, 2020
MaBeny Naam Williston State JUCO Athlete Institute Black South Sudan Apr 14, 2020
Djahi Binet Angelina College JUCO Team Thetford France Apr 14, 2020
Bennett Grumbach St. Francis Xavier USPORTS TRC Academy Toronto, ON Apr 14, 2020
Isaiah Pemberton Western USPORTS Ashbury College Orleans, ON Apr 14, 2020
Ziphion Grant Windsor USPORTS Southwest Academy Vaughan, ON Apr 14, 2020
Kiano Heath Bishop’s USPORTS Ridley College Surrey, BC Apr 13, 2020
Amadis Nodarse-McKay Fanshawe CCAA Northstar Prep Winnipeg, ON Apr 13, 2020
Ajay Gill Okanagan College CCAA Kelowna Secondary Kelowna, BC April 13, 2020
Louth Coulibaly Holy Cross NCAA D1 Canada Topflight Academy Ottawa, ON Apr 13, 2020
Segun Akinbulumo Windsor USPORTS Northstar Prep Winnipeg, MN Apr 13, 2020
Liam Peterson Grande Prairie CCAA North Peace Secondary School Fort St. John, BC Apr 12, 2020
Shakwon Barrett Tennessee State NCAA D1 Northwest Florida State (JUCO) Toronto, ON Apr 12, 2020
Kwaku Agyapong Newman NCAA D2 MIddleburg Academy Brampton, ON Apr 11, 2020
Mattheus Cesar Okanagan College CCAA Trinity Brazil Apr 11, 2020
Peter Moses Acadia USPORTS Ridley College Windsor, ON Apr 10, 2020
Jordan Biggar Medicine Hat CCAA Prairie College (CCAA) Australia Apr 10, 2020
Raheim Sullivan Marist NCAA D1 McCook (JUCO) Toronto, ON Apr 10, 2020
Daimar Dyall-Richards Eckerd College NCAA D2 Oakville Prep Scarborough, ON Apr 10, 2020
Aleer Aleer-Leek Toronto USPORTS Bill Crothers Scarborough, ON Apr 10, 2020
Ethan Willmore Lakehead USPORTS St. Ignatius Thunder Bay, ON Apr 9, 2020
Milan Jaksic MacEwan USPORTS WF Herman Secondary Windsor, ON Apr 9, 2020
Colton Brochu Grande Prairie CCAA Peace Wapiti Academy Grande Prairie, AB Apr 9, 2020
McWesley Jebrin NAIT CCAA MacEwan (USPORTS) Nigeria Apr 9, 2020
Alex Nwagha Northeastern NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Milton, ON Apr 9, 2020
Handy Disanka St. Francis Xavier USPORTS Champlain Saint-Lambert St-Lambert, QC Apr 9, 2020
Matt Jickling UNBC USPORTS Campbell Regina, SK Apr 9, 2020
Darren Hunter UNBC USPORTS Jasper Place Edmonton, AB Apr 9, 2020
Jackson Netzel UNBC USPORTS Caledonia Terrace, BC Apr 9, 2020
Aidan Smith Calgary USPORTS Western Canada Calgary, AB Apr 8, 2020
Jovi Custodio Ambrose CCAA Acme Linden, AB Apr 8, 2020
Yasser Abdullahi NAIT CCAA Grande Prairie (CCAA) Edmonton, AB Apr 8, 2020
Ben Cooper Algoma USPORTS McKinnon Park Caledonia, ON Apr 7, 2020
Gatluak James St. Francis Xavier USPORTS TRC Academy Windsor, ON Apr 7, 2020
Stian Gleddie NAIT CCAA Ross Shepard Edmonton, AB Apr 7, 2020
Malachi Davis Lake Land College JUCO Central Tech Toronto, ON Apr 7, 2020
Kyle Brown Columbia Bible College CCAA Shadow Ridge California Apr 7, 2020
Roman Niro Algoma USPORTS All Saints Calgary, AB Apr 6, 2020
Jabril Jama Algoma USPORTS Medicine Hat College (CCAA) Regina, SK Apr 6, 2020
Jusuf Sehic Thompson Rivers USPORTS Simon Fraser (NCAA DII) Burnaby, BC Apr 6, 2020
Jayden Lalonde Thompson Rivers USPORTS Kelowna Secondary Kelowna, BC Apr 6, 2020
Shemar Rathan-Mayes Youngstown State NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Scarborough, ON Apr 6, 2020
JD Muila Southern Illinois NCAA D1 Indian Hills (JUCO) Ottawa, ON Apr 6, 2020
Brandyn Talbot Texas Arlington NCAA D1 Dream City Christian Innisfil, ON Apr 6, 2020
Ben Mascarenhas Windsor USPORTS St. Benedict’s Cambridge, ON Apr 6, 2020
Rueadale Williams Kansas State NCAA D1 NEO (JUCO) Hamilton, ON Apr 5, 2020
Jaylen White Algoma USPORTS Pierre Savard Ottawa, ON Apr 4, 2020
Omer Jama Algoma USPORTS Campbel Collegiate Regina, SK Apr 4, 2020
Prince Oduro South Florida NCAA D1 Mississippi State (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Apr 4, 2020
Amir Rahimzad Howard NCAA D1 Edge Prep Iran Apr 4, 2020
Chris Sagl Lakehead USPORTS St. Thomas Aquinas Hamilton, ON Apr 3, 2020
Jovan Rai Simon Fraser NCAA D2 TBA Prep Markham, ON Apr 3, 2020
Michael Okeke Brock USPORTS John Abbott Saint Anne De Bellevue, QC Apr 2, 2020
Lorenzo Barbieri Windsor USPORTS Lincoln Prep Brampton, ON Apr 2, 2020
Samuel Payne MacEwan USPORTS Magrath Magrath, AB Apr 1, 2020
Daniel Mulder Mount Royal USPORTS Strathmore Strathmore, AB Apr 1, 2020
Chris McAlpine Douglas CCAA Quest Vancouver, BC Apr 1, 2020
Haris Elezovic McGill USPORTS Vanier Sherbrooke, QC Mar 31, 2020
Bryant Selabangue Hutchinson JUCO TRC Academy Lasalle, QC Mar 31, 2020
Elie Karojo Ottawa USPORTS Montmorency Montreal, QC Mar 30, 2020
Igor Radic Mount Allison CCAA Metro Prep Toronto, ON Mar 29, 2020
Chris Ruta Cape Breton USPORTS Crescent Heights Calgary, AB Mar 28, 2020
Brandon Muntu Vincennes JUCO Dohn Prep Calgary, AB Mar 28, 2020
Sam Jensen Manitoba USPORTS Sturgeon Heights Winnipeg, MN Mar 27, 2020
Ryan Heim Queens USPORTS London Basketball Academy Orillia, ON Mar 27, 2020
Lucas Pederson Ambrose CCAA Edge Prep Calgary, AB Mar 27, 2020
Tarik Reed Augustana CCAA Lillian Osborne Edmonton, AB Mar 27, 2020
Ryan Reed Augustana CCAA Strathcona Christian Sherwood Park, AB Mar 27, 2020
Joshua Primo Alabama NCAA D1 Royal Crown Mississauga, ON Mar 27, 2020
Satchel Benjamin Algoma USPORTS Red Deer College (CCAA) Texas Mar 26, 2020
Sterling Benjamin Algoma USPORTS Wake Technical (CCAA) Texas Mar 26, 2020
Scott Jenkins Queens USPORTS Lincoln Prep Hamilton, ON Mar 26, 2020
Michael Chifan Douglas CCAA Columbia Bible (CCAA) Surrey, BC Mar 26, 2020
Tyson Cato Cape Breton USPORTS Lincoln Prep Ajax, ON Mar 25, 2020
Taylor Cook MacEwan USPORTS Magrath Magrath, AB Mar 25, 2020
Johnpaul Okodua MacEwan USPORTS St. Mary’s Calgary (CCAA) Nigeria Mar 25, 2020
Josh Carbonel Redeemer CCAA Bethlehem Catholic Saskatoon, SK Mar 25, 2020
Kwo Agwa State College of Florida JUCO Edge Prep Calgary, AB Mar 25, 2020
Malik Jamal Cadore Walter’s College JUCO FHC Prep Toronto, ON Mar 25, 2020
Gayo Isaya St. Thomas CCAA St. FX (USPORTS) Fredericton, NB Mar 24, 2020
Jasha’jaun Downey Eastern Florida JUCO TBA Prep North Preston, NS Mar 24, 2020
Josh Morgan Incarnate Word NCAA D1 FHC Prep Toronto, ON Mar 24, 2020
Caleb Sooley Dalhousie USPORTS Rothesay Netherwood School Mount Pearl, NL Mar 23, 2020
Ernest Vovk UNB USPORTS Forest Avenue Chipman, NB Mar 23, 2020
Minwoo Park Mount Allison CCAA Dalhousie (USPORTS) Fredericton, NB Mar 23, 2020
Markus Harding Eastern Florida JUCO TBA Prep Toronto, ON Mar 23, 2020
James Woods Calgary USPORTS Central Wyoming (JUCO) Surrey, BC Mar 21, 2020
Tobi Akinkunmi UBC USPORTS Western Canada Calgary, AB Mar 19, 2020
Victor Radocaj Eastern Washington NCAA D1 TRC Academy Richmond, BC Mar 19, 2020
Esaie Maurancy UBC USPORTS Champlain Saint-Lambert Repentigny, QC Mar 13, 2020
Arthur Reece Langara CCAA St. Thomas (CCAA) Texas Mar 13, 2020
Mason Berekoff Douglas CCAA Brookswood Burnaby, BC Mar 11, 2020
Leif Skelding Trinity Western USPORTS Centennial Coquitlam, BC Mar 10, 2020
Noah Frueh Saint Marys USPORTS Swiss Central Bank Switzerland Mar 9, 2020
Jeremiah Usiosefe St. Francis Xavier USPORTS Western Illinois (NCAA DI) Hamilton, ON Mar 6, 2020
Shammar Campbell Niagara CCAA Welland Notre Dame Welland, ON Mar 5, 2020
Alexandre Philippon Laval USPORTS Sainte-Foy Saint-Augustin, QC Mar 3, 2020
Jonas Enns Medicine Hat CCAA Camrose Composite Camrose, AB Mar 3, 2020
Olivier Koumassou Bernier Concordia USPORTS Sainte-Foy Quebec City, QC Feb 21, 2020
Mason Testawitch Grande Prairie CCAA Peace Wapiti Academy Grande Prairie, AB Feb 21, 2020
Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe Oklahoma State NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Vaughan, ON Feb 21, 2020
Jefferson Koulibaly Washington State NCAA D1 Lincoln Prep Montreal, QC Feb 21, 2020
Quincy Louis-Jeune Ottawa USPORTS Montmorency Montreal, QC Feb 20, 2020
Logan Cheyne UPEI USPORTS Southwest Academy Cambridge, ON Feb 20, 2020
Saydou Sall Laval USPORTS Edouard-Montpetit Granby, QC Feb 19, 2020
Norm Burry UNB USPORTS Fredericton High School Fredericton, NB Feb 19, 2020
Brandon Maniani-Wembe Laval USPORTS Montmorency , Feb 11, 2020
Pier-Olivier Racine Farleigh Dickinson NCAA D1 Vanier Montreal, QC Feb 8, 2020
Nicholas Bruyere UQAM USPORTS Ahuntsic Montreal, QC Feb 7, 2020
Thomas MacDonald Acadia USPORTS Rothesay High School Rothesay, NB Feb 6, 2020
BJ Hardy Prairie CCAA Colorado State – Pueblo (NCAA DII) Colorado Feb 4, 2020
Hugo Schotter Laval USPORTS Ahuntsic France Feb 3, 2020
Dennis Enns Medicine Hat CCAA Camrose Composite Camrose, AB Jan 25, 2020
Dyson Frank Pace University NCAA D2 Orangeville Prep Pennsylvania Jan 23, 2020
Jamal Fuller Hill College JUCO Central Tech Toronto, ON Jan 20, 2020
Bennedict Mathurin Arizona NCAA D1 NBA Academy Latin America Montreal, QC Jan 15, 2020
Kaosi Ezeagu Kansas State NCAA D1 UTEP (NCAA DI) Brampton, ON Jan 13, 2020
Kristopher Anderson Crandall CCAA Delsea Regional New Jerseey Jan 9, 2020
Daniel Cummings Carleton USPORTS Tennessee State (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Jan 8, 2020
Mason Bourcier Carleton USPORTS UBC (USPORTS) Kelowna, BC Jan 6, 2020
Alex Comanita York USPORTS Northwestern State (NCAA DI) Toronto, ON Dec 19, 2019
Drew Ackerman Guelph USPORTS Carpenter High Meadow Lake, SK Dec 17, 2019
Leonardo De Coninck Laval USPORTS Jean de Brebeuf Montreal, QC Dec 17, 2019
Loic Savard Laval USPORTS Sainte-Foy Montreal, QC Dec 12, 2019
Coleman Stucke Northeastern NCAA D1 Orangeville Prep Oakville, ON Dec 11, 2019
Kobe Elvis DePaul NCAA D1 Bill Crothers Brampton, ON Nov 24, 2019
David Muenkat St. Francis Brooklyn NCAA D1 Trinidad State (JUCO) Brampton, ON Nov 20, 2019
Zach Edey Purdue NCAA D1 IMG Academy Toronto, ON Nov 19, 2019
Keon Ambrose-Hylton Alabama NCAA D1 ISA Whitby, ON Nov 17, 2019
Khalifa Koulamallah South Dakota NCAA D1 Vanier Gatineau, QC Nov 16, 2019
Suraj Gahir Cal Baptist NCAA D1 Edge Prep North Delta, BC Nov 16, 2019
Chris Biekeu Towson NCAA D1 Vanier Montreal, QC Nov 15, 2019
Javonte Brown Connecticut NCAA D1 Thornlea Pickering, ON Nov 13, 2019
Kobe Antwi Columbia NCAA D1 Crestwood Oakville, ON Nov 13, 2019
Jalen Celestine California NCAA D1 Long Island Lutheran Toronto, ON Nov 5, 2019
Nathan Barton Dalhousie USPORTS Wetaskiwin Composite Wetaskiwin, AB Oct 24, 2019
Olivier Maxence-Prosper Clemson NCAA D1 NBA Academy Latin America Montreal, QC Oct 24, 2019
Georges Lefebvre Vermont NCAA D1 Cape Fear Pointe-Claire, QC Oct 5, 2019
Malachi Ndur Brown NCAA D1 Vermont St. Thomas, ON Oct 2, 2019
Mitchell Mersereau Cape Breton USPORTS Riverview Rural Sydney, NS Sep 10, 2019
Isaiah Familia Western USPORTS UBC (USPORTS) Windsor, ON Sep 9, 2019
Sam Thomson Colgate NCAA D1 Brooks School Halton HIlls, ON Sep 2, 2019
David Walker South Alabama NCAA D1 Casper College (JUCO) Toronto, ON Aug 27, 2019
Ben Li LeHigh NCAA D1 Thornlea Markham, ON May 17, 2019
Joshua Hemmings Harvard NCAA D1 Lawrenceville Toronto, ON May 6, 2019
Ethan Boag Victoria USPORTS Claremont Victoria, BC Feb 21, 2019

Stay tuned for more updates.

Share:

1 comment

  1. Avatar
    Can From Staten Island 20 May, 2020 at 23:26 Reply

    Should probably add David Muenkat, 6-7 F from Brampton, Ontario, who signed with NCAA D1 St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) in November 2019. Muenkat played at Trinidad Junior College (Colorado) last two years. Attended RISE Academy.

Leave a reply