Vanguard (8) Vs Burloak-Chris (8)

Recap

2022 Spring Grade 8 2022 Spring

Burlington Playground - CRT 2
Vanguard North (Gr.8)
Burloak Elite-Naison Gr.8
70 - 53
Final Score
TeamT
Vanguard North (Gr.8)70
Burloak Elite-Naison Gr.853
REB
16
AST
1
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
0
14
REB
1
AST
0
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
Game Statistics
56.7%
Field goal percentage
36.4%
3-pointer percentage
48.0%
Free throw percentage
53.6%
Field goal percentage
28.0%
3-pointer percentage
28.6%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 8, 2022 5:45 pm 2022 Spring Grade 8 2022 Spring 0'

Court

Burlington Playground - CRT 2

Results

TeamT
Vanguard North (Gr.8)70
Burloak Elite-Naison Gr.853

Vanguard North (Gr.8)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Kendyn GrantG1100002366.72540.01250.00000
3Jacob LapageF53100020.0040.05771.40300
5Phoenix Manning-TaffeG630003475.0010.00001200
8Nathan Dela CruzG300000001250.00000000
10Adrian SappG2030004666.74666.7020.00300
11Nolan ChanF000000000000000000
13Jaden GoldbourneG210001333.3010.0020.00100
15Amassia DaylanG000000000000000000
20Justus Samuel-PettitF720002366.7010.03742.90200
22George GymnopoulosG400001250.0010.02366.70000
23Jahsiah SilveraG1230004757.111100.01250.02100
31Gustavo Francis ChavezF010000000000000100
4Victor Owi-000000000000000000
 Total 7016100173056.782236.4122548.031300

Burloak Elite-Naison Gr.8

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Maxwell RosePG / SG920003475.01425.0030.00200
2Nathan AttridgeGuard210001250.0010.00000100
5Nyzaiah BernardPG / SG220001425.0020.00000200
6Sergej MilosevicPG / SG30100010.01616.70000000
7Andre BrutusC, PF000000000000000000
11Joseph BotemboForward000000000000000000
11Santiago AltamiranoPG/G1650002366.74944.40001400
13Constantino BistasC000000000000000000
21Ronit VermaPF/C2000011100.00000000000
33Dario BerosG50000020.01333.322100.00000
3Seth Jafelice-1040005862.5000010.02200
9Lukas Romas-000000000000000000
15Jayden Maritim-400002366.7000010.00000
 Total 5314100152853.672528.02728.631100