TPG (10) Vs. Markham (10)

Recap

2022 Spring Grade 10 2022 Spring

Burlington Playground - CRT 1
TPG (Gr.10)
Markham Elite (Gr.10)
81 - 43
Final Score
TeamT
TPG (Gr.10)81
Markham Elite (Gr.10)43
REB
18
AST
10
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
0
12
REB
0
AST
0
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
Game Statistics
68.1%
Field goal percentage
27.3%
3-pointer percentage
72.7%
Free throw percentage
51.5%
Field goal percentage
0.0%
3-pointer percentage
56.3%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 7, 2022 12:45 pm 2022 Spring Grade 10 2022 Spring 0'

Court

Burlington Playground - CRT 1

Results

TeamT
TPG (Gr.10)81
Markham Elite (Gr.10)43

TPG (Gr.10)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Ranz BautistaGuard10110055100.00000001000
3Spencer PalacolForward633003475.00000000300
4Jagjot DhillonCenter020000000000000200
7Te’Ziah MalcolmForward2000011100.0010.00000000
13Jesiah AcquahGuard1432006966.7010.02450.01200
14Isaiah OlunloyoGuard701002366.71250.00000000
15Quinten EthierForwad411001333.3010.022100.01000
17Janoy WalkesCG2142007977.81425.04580.00400
21Shaan SandhuCenter00000010.00000000000
24Taimandre HamiltonForward000000000000000000
34Angelo YapForward620003650.00000002000
35Antoine ouseyGuard410002366.7010.00001000
0Anthony Whitter-710002366.711100.00000100
 Total 81181000324768.131127.381172.761200

Markham Elite (Gr.10)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Sarangan BalakumaranG930004666.7010.01250.02100
1Ethan ReaumeG00000010.0010.00000000
2Andrew HarkinG000000000000000000
4Luke FanousG/F1130004850.0030.03560.01200
5Andrius JazykG210001250.00000000100
6Jeishan Prakash-2000011100.00000000000
7Andrew ChowF310001250.000011100.00100
8Justin SniderG01000020.0010.00000100
9Josh BingleyG/F000000000000000000
10Marquis SweeneyF4100011100.00002366.70100
11Andrew ZhangG00000010.00000000000
18Yashin GholizadehG/F1220005955.6020.02540.01100
 Total 4312000173351.5080.091656.34800