Stoney Creek (12) Vs. TVBA (12)

Recap

2022 Spring Senior 2022 Spring

Burlington Playground - CRT 1
Stoney Creek NYB U19 (SR)
Thames Valley Basketball Academy (TVBA) (U19) (SR)
65 - 64
Final Score
TeamT
Stoney Creek NYB U19 (SR)65
Thames Valley Basketball Academy (TVBA) (U19) (SR)64
REB
23
AST
11
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
0
19
REB
13
AST
0
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
Game Statistics
54.1%
Field goal percentage
41.7%
3-pointer percentage
58.8%
Free throw percentage
71.4%
Field goal percentage
31.6%
3-pointer percentage
50.0%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
April 30, 2022 3:15 pm 2022 Spring Senior 2022 Spring 0'

Court

Burlington Playground - CRT 1

Results

TeamT
Stoney Creek NYB U19 (SR)65
Thames Valley Basketball Academy (TVBA) (U19) (SR)64

Stoney Creek NYB U19 (SR)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Markus PalermoG1142003650.011100.02366.73100
3Alex DiFrancescoG714003475.0010.01250.00100
4Anthony RagonettiG/F1150005771.40001333.33200
10Shad AnnandsinghG/F811001520.01250.03650.00100
11Nick GalliG11000011100.03560.00000000
12Marcus MaeasnoG/F001000000000000000
13Alex VanegasG/F01100030.0020.00001000
20Adrian SerraniG4200011100.000022100.00200
23Nick GarciaF/C520002540.000011100.01100
24Lucas BarresiPF/C6610033100.00000001500
33Zack PerieraF/C211001250.0010.00000100
 Total 65231100203754.151241.7101758.891400

Thames Valley Basketball Academy (TVBA) (U19) (SR)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Eathan ParsonG000000000000000000
1Lucas Neyers-30300020.011100.00000000
2Dillon MacKenzie-000000000000000000
2Fraizer McNaryPG6130033100.0010.00000100
3Jay Mucci-000000000000000000
5Xander BrennanF1231003475.01520.03742.91200
5Saheal AziziPG000000000000000000
6Graeme Corsault-000000000000000000
6Ethan ScamanF000000000000000000
8Luka PhilavongSG29710091369.23475.02366.71600
10Raequon PryceF000000000000000000
15Bryson MitchellF000000000000000000
21James BrunetF00000000010.00000000
22Khai PhilavongPG / SG9620033100.01520.00001500
24Xander Brennan-000000000000000000
24Samenan Vasanthan-000000000000000000
30Coby HarveyF523002366.7020.01250.02000
 Total 64191300202871.461931.661250.051400