The Slate – December 21

253
0
Share:

Big day for hoops with a full schedule that will include names like Andrew Wiggins, Kelly Olynyk, Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Kia Nurse, Dillon Brooks and Chris Boucher, Melvin Ejim and Myck Kabongo, Ruth Hamblin and Jamie Weisner, Jordan Bachynski, Nirra Fields and a lot more here in The Slate …

Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Boston Herald)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Boston Herald)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:30pm Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins) @ Boston (Kelly Olynyk)

7:30pm Orlando (Andrew Nicholson) @ New York

9:00pm Phoenix Suns @ Utah (Trey Lyles)

 

 

D-League

7:00pm Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo) @ Westchester (Jordan Bachynski)

 

 

Toronto's Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (Photo: Travis Register, 247Sports)

Toronto’s Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (Photo: Travis Register, 247Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

2:00pm Charleston Southern @ Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

3:00pm Akron vs UC-Santa Barbara (Alex Hart)

4:30pm Southern (D’Adrian Allen) vs North Carolina Central

7:00pm Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison) @ West Virginia

7:00pm Appalachian St (Jake Babic) @ North Carolina

7:00pm Providence (Junior Fortunat) @ Massachusetts

7:00pm Eastern Michigan @ Coppin St (James Sylvester)

7:05pm Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic) @ Holy Cross

7:30pm Northern Colorado (Miles Seward) @ Jacksonville St

8:00pm Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze) @ Houston

8:00pm Southern Illinois @ Saint Louis (Matt Neufeld)

9:00pm Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis) vs Alabama

9:00pm Norfolk St @ UTEP (Matt Wilms)

9:00pm Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu) @ Portland

9:00pm Pepperdine @ Gonzaga (Kyle Wiltjer, Dustin Triano)

9:00pm South Carolina Upstate @ Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman)

9:00pm Quinnipiac @ Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier)

9:00pm Oral Roberts @ New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown)

 

(PHOTO: Dave Nishitani/Oregon State Athletics)

(PHOTO: Dave Nishitani/Oregon State Athletics)

 

NC-Double-Eh Women

12:00pm Eastern Kentucky vs St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece]

1:00pm Radford @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

2:00pm Kennesaw St @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

2:00pm Canisius @ Northeastern (Sade Iriah)

2:00pm Quinnipiac (Sarah Shewan) @ Drexel

2:30pm NC State (Jennifer Mathurin) @ Florida

5:00pm Florida St (Adut Bulgak) @ Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

6:00pm Cal Poly @ Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum)

6:00pm Alabma A&M @ Morehead St (Georgia Campbell)

6:00pm Tulane (Caylah Cruickshank) @ Saint Louis

7:00pm Detroit (Briann Cohen) @ Michigan St

7:00pm LSU @ Connecticut (Kia Nurse)

7:00pm Wofford (Sarah Traynor) @ Coastal Carolina

7:00pm Buffalo (Ayoleka Sodade) @ Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic)

7:00pm Jacksonville St @ Syracuse (Julia Chandler)

7:00pm William & Mary (Jeanne Gaumont) @ Virginia Commonwealth

8:00pm Arkansas St @ Nebraska (Esther Ramacieri)

8:00pm Texas St @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

9:00pm Boise St (Jordan Tully, Lexie Der) @ Eastern Washington

9:00pm UCLA (Nirra Fields) @ California

9:00pm Pacific @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

10:00pm Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram) @ Pepperdine

10:00pm Portland @ Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall)

10:00pm Saint Mary’s @ San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse)

 

Share:

Leave a reply