TPG (Gr.8) Vs Northern Kings Atlantic (Gr.8)

Recap

2022 CNIT Grade 8 2022 CNIT

Burlington Playground - CRT 1
TPG (Gr.8)
Northern Kings Atlantic (Gr.8)
58 - 48
Final Score
TeamT
TPG (Gr.8)58
Northern Kings Atlantic (Gr.8)48
REB
35
AST
15
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
0
37
REB
11
AST
0
STL
0
BLK
0
PF
Game Statistics
45.7%
Field goal percentage
8.3%
3-pointer percentage
61.5%
Free throw percentage
93.3%
Field goal percentage
83.3%
3-pointer percentage
64.3%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 24, 2022 3:15 pm 2022 CNIT Grade 8 2022 CNIT 0'

Court

Burlington Playground - CRT 1

Results

TeamT
TPG (Gr.8)58
Northern Kings Atlantic (Gr.8)48

TPG (Gr.8)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Anthony WhitterG2611400101855.60006785.74700
00Kingston Montague-000000000000000000
1Isaiah Osei-BoatengPF15300020.0010.01425.02300
2Julien KinchSG03100000010.00000300
7Nicholas JarrettForward000000000000000000
15Bradley CothillPF000000000000000000
20Ethan BrownSG434002922.2070.00000300
23JJ AquinoSF1171004580.011100.00003400
24Mak FocicC032000000000001200
25Graydon JurikSF000000000000000000
30Adrian Pierre-LouisSF110000000001250.01000
33Harry JJ NanasG02000010.0020.00002000
 Total 43351500163545.71128.381361.5132200

Northern Kings Atlantic (Gr.8)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Josh Moores-531001250.01250.00000300
1Ronei Beals-220001250.0010.00000200
3Jeremiah Downey-02000000010.00000200
4Oliver Nadeau-521001250.01425.00000200
5Quinn Adams-000000000000000000
6Joziah Parfitt-00000000010.00000000
10Deion Coward-5134001520.0060.03475.001300
11Payton Flint-201630081266.7020.04666.761000
23Max Machum-732002366.7010.03475.01200
24Kai Enders-Leadlay-40000010.01250.01250.00000
 Total 48411100141551.9151815.091468.873000