The Slate – November 22

115
0
Share:

Another great Sunday of basketball action to finish off the weekend that includes Powell, Olynyk and Joseph in the NBA, a pair of CIS games plus some great games in the NCAA that include Nirra Fields, Joe Di Ciman,Adut Bulgak, Marial Shayok, Beavers Hamblin and Weisner, a big match up between Ducks Brooks and Boucher and Crusaders Walker and Joseph all here in The Slate …

Toronto's Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Jerome Miron, USA TODAY Sports)

Toronto’s Dwight Powell. (PHOTO: Jerome Miron, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

3:30pm Toronto @ LA Clippers

6:00pm Boston @ Brooklyn

7:00pm Dallas @ Oklahoma City

9:30pm Portland @ LA Lakers

D-League

1:00pm Raptors 905 @ Maine

London, ON's Greg Morrow. (PHOTO: RAINER HILLAND, MUSTANG ATHLETICS)

London, ON’s Greg Morrow. (PHOTO: RAINER HILLAND, MUSTANG ATHLETICS)

CIS – Women

9:00am UNB @ Memorial

2:00pm Toronto @ Western

CIS – Men

11:00am UNB @ Memorial

4:00pm Toronto @ Western

Montreal's Chris Boucher.  (PHOTO: Adam Eberhardt/Emerald)

Montreal’s Chris Boucher. (PHOTO: Adam Eberhardt/Emerald)

NC-Double-Eh Men

12:00pm Gardner-Webb @ Tennessee (Ray Kasongo, Kyle Alexander)

12:30pm Harvard (Agunwa Okolie, Corey Johnson, Chris Egi, Patrick Steeves) @ Boston College

1:00pm Minnesota – Duluth @ Green Bay (Tevin Findlay)

2:00pm East Tennessee St (Abednego Lufile) @ Georgia Tech

2:00pm Longwood @ Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison)

3:30pm Tenn-Martin @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

3:30pm Ole Miss @ Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson)

3:35pm Jackson St @ Arkansas St (Fred Dure)

4:00pm Oakland @ Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman)

4:00pm Lehigh @ Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber)

4:30pm Appalachian St (Jake Babic) @ Tulane

4:30pm South Carolina St @ Ball St (Francis Kiapway, Bik Gill)

6:00pm Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph) @ Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis)

6:00pm Antelope Valley @ Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu)

9:00pm Hofstra @ South Carolina (Duane Notice)

9:05pm Alcorn St @ UTEP (Matt Wilms)

9:30pm George Mason @ Virginia (Marial Shayok)

12:30am Nicholls St @ Hawaii (Stefan Jankovic)

Houston, BC's Ruth Hamblin. (PHOTO:  Randy L. Rasmussen/Staff Oregon Live)

Houston, BC’s Ruth Hamblin. (PHOTO: Randy L. Rasmussen/Staff Oregon Live)

NC-Double-Eh Women

7:00pm Simon Fraser @ Cal Poly Pomona

1:00pm Iona @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

2:00pm Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte) @ Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen)

2:00pm MD-Eastern Shore @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

2:00pm Lafayette (Angela Ribarich) @ Hartford

2:00pm Davidson @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

3:00pm Georgetown @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

3:00pm New Orleans @ Iowa St (Bridget Carleon)

3:00pm Iowa (Christina Buttenham) @ Northern Iowa

4:00pm South Carolina (Shay Colley) @ UCLA (Nirra Fields)

4:00pm Lamar (Teleshia Riley) @ Northern Arizona

5:00pm West Virginia @ Gonzaga (Kacie Bosch, Emma Wolfram)

5:00pm Charleston @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

5:00pm UAB @ Florida St (Adut Bulgak)

5:00pm East Carolina @ Delaware (Hannah Jardine)

5:00pm UC-Riverside @ Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum)

7:30pm Nevada @ Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall)

8:00pm Wake Forest @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

Share:

Leave a reply