The Slate – January 7

85
0
Share:

 

Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Brad Mills, USA TODAY Sports)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Brad Mills, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Atlanta @ Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas)

8:00pm Boston (Kelly Olynyk) @ Chicago

8:00pm Utah (Trey Lyles) @ Houston

10:30pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Sacramento

 

 Poughkeepsie, NY's Doug Herring, Jr. (PHOTO: Cindy Wilson, Telegraph-Journal)

Poughkeepsie, NY’s Doug Herring, Jr. (PHOTO: Cindy Wilson, Telegraph-Journal)

NBL Canada

6:00pm Saint John @ Moncton

6:00pm Storm @ Halifax

 

D-League

8:00pm Sioux Falls @ Raptors 905 (Anthony Bennett, Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Ashton Smith)

 

 

CIS – Women

6:00pm Laval @ Concordia

6:00pm Bishop’s @ UQAM

7:00pm Winnipeg @ Brandon

Henderson NV's Earl Thompson, Jr. (PHOTO: Brandon Athletics)

Henderson NV’s Earl Thompson, Jr. (PHOTO: Brandon Athletics)

CIS – Men

8:00pm Laval @ Concordia

8:00pm Bishop’s @ UQAM

9:00pm Winnipeg @ Brandon

 

Toronto's Kassius Robertson. (PHOTO: Sporting News)

Toronto’s Kassius Robertson. (PHOTO: Sporting News)

NC-Double-Eh Men

9:15pm Simon Fraser @ Alaska-Anchorage

 

7:00pm UTEP (Matt Wilms) @ Mid Tennessee

7:00pm Elon @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

7:00pm Manhattan @ Canisius (Jamal Reynolds, Kassius Robertson, Cassidy Ryan, Keifer Douse)

7:00pm Central Connecticut St @ Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long)

7:00pm St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier] @ St Francis (NY) 7:30pm Troy (Aaron Ariri) @ Georgia St

7:30pm Texas-Arlington @ Appalachian St (Jake Babic)

7:30pm Green Bay (Tevin Findlay) @ Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt)

8:00pm Tenn-Martin @ Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison)

8:05pm Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair) @ UMKC (Shayok Shayok)

8:15pm Louisiana-Lafayette @ Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse)

8:35pm Louisiana-Monroe @ Arkansas St (Fred Dure)

9:00pm Northern Colorado (Miles Seward) @ Idaho St

9:00pm North Dakota @ Weber St (Cody John)

9:00pm Old Dominion (Denzel Taylor) @ Louisiana Tech

9:00pm New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown) @ Utah Valley

9:00pm Texas-Rio Grande @ Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze)

10:00pm Saint Mary’s @ Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu)

11:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Cal-Fullerton (Malcolm Henderson)

 

Sault Ste Marie, ON's Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

Sault Ste Marie, ON’s Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

10:00pm Simon Fraser @ Central Washington

 

7:30pm Georgia Tech @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

8:00pm UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson) @ UC Riverside

8:00pm Texas A&M – Corpus Cristi @ Lamar (Teleshia Riley)

8:00pm Oakland (Nikita Telesford) @ Illinois-Chicago

8:00pm Detroit (Briann Cohen) @ Valparaiso

8:15pm Southeast Missouri St @ Morehead St (Georgia Campbell)

9:00pm Idaho State (Anna Policicchio) @ Northern Colorado

9:00pm BYU @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

9:00pm Minnesota (Danielle Graven) @ Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick)

9:30pm Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall) @ Saint Mary’s

10:00pm San Diego @ San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse)

10:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ Cal Northridge

 

Share:

Leave a reply