Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Brad Mills, USA TODAY Sports)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Brad Mills, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Atlanta @ Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas)

8:00pm Boston (Kelly Olynyk) @ Chicago

8:00pm Utah (Trey Lyles) @ Houston

10:30pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Sacramento

 

 Poughkeepsie, NY's Doug Herring, Jr. (PHOTO: Cindy Wilson, Telegraph-Journal)

Poughkeepsie, NY’s Doug Herring, Jr. (PHOTO: Cindy Wilson, Telegraph-Journal)

NBL Canada

6:00pm Saint John @ Moncton

6:00pm Storm @ Halifax

 

D-League

8:00pm Sioux Falls @ Raptors 905 (Anthony Bennett, Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Ashton Smith)

 

 

CIS – Women

6:00pm Laval @ Concordia

6:00pm Bishop’s @ UQAM

7:00pm Winnipeg @ Brandon

Henderson NV's Earl Thompson, Jr. (PHOTO: Brandon Athletics)

Henderson NV’s Earl Thompson, Jr. (PHOTO: Brandon Athletics)

CIS – Men

8:00pm Laval @ Concordia

8:00pm Bishop’s @ UQAM

9:00pm Winnipeg @ Brandon

 

Toronto's Kassius Robertson. (PHOTO: Sporting News)

Toronto’s Kassius Robertson. (PHOTO: Sporting News)

NC-Double-Eh Men

9:15pm Simon Fraser @ Alaska-Anchorage

 

7:00pm UTEP (Matt Wilms) @ Mid Tennessee

7:00pm Elon @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

7:00pm Manhattan @ Canisius (Jamal Reynolds, Kassius Robertson, Cassidy Ryan, Keifer Douse)

7:00pm Central Connecticut St @ Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long)

7:00pm St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier] @ St Francis (NY) 7:30pm Troy (Aaron Ariri) @ Georgia St

7:30pm Texas-Arlington @ Appalachian St (Jake Babic)

7:30pm Green Bay (Tevin Findlay) @ Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt)

8:00pm Tenn-Martin @ Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison)

8:05pm Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair) @ UMKC (Shayok Shayok)

8:15pm Louisiana-Lafayette @ Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse)

8:35pm Louisiana-Monroe @ Arkansas St (Fred Dure)

9:00pm Northern Colorado (Miles Seward) @ Idaho St

9:00pm North Dakota @ Weber St (Cody John)

9:00pm Old Dominion (Denzel Taylor) @ Louisiana Tech

9:00pm New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown) @ Utah Valley

9:00pm Texas-Rio Grande @ Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze)

10:00pm Saint Mary’s @ Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu)

11:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Cal-Fullerton (Malcolm Henderson)

 

Sault Ste Marie, ON's Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

Sault Ste Marie, ON’s Anna Policicchio. (PHOTO: Idaho St Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

10:00pm Simon Fraser @ Central Washington

 

7:30pm Georgia Tech @ NC State (Jennifer Mathurin)

8:00pm UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson) @ UC Riverside

8:00pm Texas A&M – Corpus Cristi @ Lamar (Teleshia Riley)

8:00pm Oakland (Nikita Telesford) @ Illinois-Chicago

8:00pm Detroit (Briann Cohen) @ Valparaiso

8:15pm Southeast Missouri St @ Morehead St (Georgia Campbell)

9:00pm Idaho State (Anna Policicchio) @ Northern Colorado

9:00pm BYU @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

9:00pm Minnesota (Danielle Graven) @ Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick)

9:30pm Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall) @ Saint Mary’s

10:00pm San Diego @ San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse)

10:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ Cal Northridge

 

Ray Bala

Written by Ray Bala

Can Ball Ray has been a freelance writer for a few years and Canadian basketball junkie since the he found out Rowan Barrett was heading to St. John's on a full ride. He's spent many sleepness nights and many billable hours searching and tracking the many Canucks that play basketball online. When he's not writing about the game in Canada he's looking for new basketball sneakers or searching for vintage Nike Flight suits online ... or changing diapers.

Website: http://www.NorthPoleHoops.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©2016 North Pole Media Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Canadian Basketball Recruiting Services | NPH Showcase Circuit | Privacy Policy | Contact Us