The Slate – December 29

125
0
Share:

 

Brampton, ON's Tristan Thompson. (PHOTO: David Richard, USA TODAY Sports)

Brampton, ON’s Tristan Thompson. (PHOTO: David Richard, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:30pm Detroit (Joel Anthony) @ New York

8:00pm Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis) @ Oklahoma City

9:00pm Cleveland (Tristan Thompson) @ Denver

 

D-League

7:00pm Texas @ Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo)

 

 
NBL Canada

6:00pm Halifax @ Moncton

7:00pm Windsor @ London

 

Hamilton, ON's Francis Kiapway. (PHOTO: Lenny Ignelzi, Associated Press)

Hamilton, ON’s Francis Kiapway. (PHOTO: Lenny Ignelzi, Associated Press)

NC-Double-Eh Men

1:00pm Tennessee St @ Tennessee (Ray Kasongo, Kyle Alexander)

2:00pm Siena @ Vermont (Trae Bell-Haynes, Drew Urquhart)

2:00pm Manhattan @ Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison)

5:00pm Regis University @ Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman)

7:00pm Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long) @ Binghamton

7:00pm Duquesne (Jordan Robinson) @ Georgia Tech

7:00pm Quinnipiac @ Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic)

7:00pm Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes) @ Florida

7:00pm Albany (Richard Peters) @ St Francis (NY)

7:00pm Delaware @ Buffalo (Jarryn Skeete, Rodell Wigginton)

7:00pm Norfolk St @ Old Dominion (Denzell Taylor)

7:00pm Alabma A&M @ Ball St (Francis Kiapway, Bik Gill)

7:00pm Cedarville @ Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt)

7:30pm Furman (Isaiah Watkins) @ UNC Asheville

8:00pm Saint Louis (Matt Neufeld) @ Kansas St (Justin Edwards)

8:00pm UMKC (Shayok Shayok) @ Oklahoma St

9:00pm Texas-Rio Grande @ UTEP (Matt Wilms)

9:00pm Western Oregon @ Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis)

11:59pm Mississippi Valley St @ Hawaii (Stefan Jankovic)

 

 

Humboldt, SK's Paige Crozon. ( PHOTO: Scott G Winterton, Desert News)

Humboldt, SK’s Paige Crozon. ( PHOTO: Scott G Winterton, Desert News)

NC-Double-Eh Women

1:00pm Delaware (Hannah Jardine) @ Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain)

2:00pm Brown (Erika Steeves) @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

2:00pm Niagara (Victoria Rampado, Nada Radonjic) @ Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn)

4:30pm Lafayette (Angela Ribarich) vs Coppin St

5:00pm Old Dominion @ William & Mary (Jeanne Gaumont)

5:00pm Idaho State (Anna Policicchio) @ Utah Valley

6:30pm Charlotte @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

7:00pm Drexel @ Syracuse (Julia Chandler)

7:00pm Georgetown @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

7:00pm Ark-Pine Bluff @ Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort)

7:00pm West Virginia St @ St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece]

8:00pm Marquette (Shantelle Valentine) @ DePaul

9:00pm UC-Davis (Dani Nafekh) @ Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo)

 

Share:

Leave a reply