The Slate – December 28

106
0
Share:

 

Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Elise Amendola, Associated Press)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Elise Amendola, Associated Press)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Charlotte

7:00pm New Orleans @ Orlando (Andrew Nicholson)

8:00pm Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett) @ Chicago

8:30pm Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis) @ Dallas (Dwight Powell)

8:30pm Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins) @ San Antonio

9:00pm Cleveland (Tristan Thompson) @ Phoenix

9:00pm Philadelphia (Nik Stauskas) @ Utah (Trey Lyles)

 

 

Burlington, ON's Grant Mullins. (PHOTO: Howard Smith, USA TODAY Sports)

Burlington, ON’s Grant Mullins. (PHOTO: Howard Smith, USA TODAY Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

1:00pm UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas) @ Morgan St

6:00pm UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford) @ North Carolina

7:00pm Bethune-Cookman @ Brown (Obie Okolie)

7:00pm Cornell (Braxston Bunce) @ St Peter’s

7:00pm Green Bay (Tevin Findlay) @ Morehead St

7:00pm Howard @ Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber)

8:00pm New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown) @ Wichita St

8:00pm Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph) @ Belmont

8:00pm Texas A&M – Corpus Cristi (Kareem South) @ Austin Peay

8:00pm Grand Canyon (Grandy Glaze) @ SIU-Edwardsville

9:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ Creighton

9:00pm Multnomah @ Weber St (Cody John)

10:00pm UC Davis @ Seattle (Jaden Cohee, Manroop Clair)

11:00pm UC-Santa Barbara (Alex Hart) @ Washington (Matthew Atewe)

 

Edmonton's Adut Bulgak. (PHOTO: Associated Press)

Edmonton’s Adut Bulgak. (PHOTO: Associated Press)

NC-Double-Eh Women

1:00pm Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson) @ Boston University

2:00pm Boston College @ Northeastern (Sade Iriah)

3:00pm George Washington @ Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick)

4:30pm Lafayette (Angela Ribarich) vs Richmond

5:00pm Cal Northridge @ Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

5:00pm Harvard @ Fairfield (Samantha Cooper)

7:00pm Jacksonville @ Florida St (Adut Bulgak)

7:00pm Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum) @ Notre Dame

7:00pm Quinnipiac (Sarah Shewan) @ Florida Gulf Coast

8:00pm CS Fullerton @ North Dakota St (Brittany Weibe)

8:30pm Maryland @ Connecticut (Kia Nurse)

9:00pm Seattle @ Oregon (Lauren Yearwood)

10:00pm UCLA (Nirra Fields) @ UC Riverside

10:00pm UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson) @ USC

10:00pm Morehead St (Georgia Campbell) @ UC Santa Barbara

 

Share:

Leave a reply