The Slate – December 19

36
0
Share:

One of the last full Saturdays of 2015 has a lot of hoops going down and it will have names like Kyle Wiltjer, Jordan Bachynski, Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Melvin Ejim, Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Adut Bulgak and many more all here in The Slate …

North Vancouver's Robert Sacre. (PHOTO: Mark J. Terrill, Associated Press)

North Vancouver’s Robert Sacre. (PHOTO: Mark J. Terrill, Associated Press)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

5:00pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Oklahoma City

 

D-League

2:00pm Delaware @ Raptors 905 (Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Nick Wiggins, Ashton Smith)

7:00pm Westchester (Jordan Bachynski) @ Maine

7:00pm Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo) @ Canton

 

 

Portland's Kyle Wiltjer. (PHOTO: Lenny Ignelzi, Associated Press)

Portland’s Kyle Wiltjer. (PHOTO: Lenny Ignelzi, Associated Press)

NC-Double-Eh Men

12:00pm Wichita St @ Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson)

12:00pm Villanova @ Virginia (Marial Shayok)

12:00pm Cornell (Braxston Bunce) @ Syracuse

1:00pm Belmont @ Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt)

1:00pm Stetson (Kevin Ndahiro) @ IPFW

1:00pm UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford) @ Elon

2:00pm Illinois State (MiKyle McIntosh) @ Saint Joseph’s

2:00pm Creighton @ Oklahoma (Dinjyl Walker)

2:00pm Robert Morris @ Duquesne (Jordan Robinson)

2:00pm Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic) @ Fordham (Joseph Chartouny, Nemanja Zarkovic)

2:00pm Fisher College @ Vermont (Trae Bell-Haynes, Drew Urquhart)

2:00pm Charlotte @ Appalachian St (Jake Babic)

2:00pm Boston University @ Canisius (Jamal Reynolds, Kassius Robertson, Cassidy Ryan, Keifer Douse)

2:00pm Montana St @ Buffalo (Jarryn Skeete, Rodell Wigginton)

2:00pm South Carolina St @ St Bonaventure (Nelson Kaputo, David Andoh)

2:30pm Missouri St @ Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph)

3:30pm Kentucky (Jamal Murray, Mychal Mulder) vs Ohio St

4:00pm Colorado St vs Kansas St (Justin Edwards)

4:30pm Oakland @ Washington (Matthew Atewe)

4:35pm Rockhurst @ UMKC (Shayok Shayok)

5:00pm Florida Atlantic vs Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

7:00pm Northern Iowa vs Iowa State (Naz Mitrou-Long)

7:00pm Furman (Isaiah Watkins) @ Dayton (Dyshawn Pierre)

7:00pm St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier] @ Albany (Richard Peters)

7:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ California

7:00pm Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long) @ Lehigh

8:00pm Rider @ Providence (Junior Fortunat)

8:00pm Indiana St @ Saint Louis (Matt Neufeld)

9:00pm New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown) @ UTEP (Matt Wilms)

9:30pm UNLV (Jalen Poyser, Tyler Belot-Green) @ Arizona

11:00pm Tulsa vs Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier)

11:00pm Tennessee (Ray Kasongo, Kyle Alexander) vs Gonzaga (Kyle Wiltjer, Dustin Triano)

 

Clarkston, WA's Jamie Weisner. (PHOTO: Randy L. Rasmussen/The Oregonian)

Clarkston, WA’s Jamie Weisner. (PHOTO: Randy L. Rasmussen/The Oregonian)

NC-Double-Eh Women

1:05pm Prarie View A&M @ North Dakota St (Brittany Weibe)

2:00pm Murray St @ Florida St (Adut Bulgak)

3:00pm South Dakota (Abigail Fogg) @ North Dakota

3:00pm Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick) @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

3:00pm Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn) @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

4:00pm Fresno St @ Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo)

4:30pm St John’s @ Duquesne (Brianna Thomas)

5:00pm Boise St (Jordan Tully, Lexie Der) @ Seattle

5:00pm Northern Arizona @ Nebraska (Esther Ramacieri)

5:00pm Marquette (Shantelle Valentine) @ Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder)

5:00pm Howard @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

5:00pm Bristol University @ Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall)

5:00pm San Francisco St @ San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse)

6:00pm Boston University @ Massachusets (Rashida Timbilla)

6:00pm South Dakota St @ Green Bay (Kaili Lukan)

6:00pm Bradley @ Iowa (Christina Buttenham)

9:00pm Tennessee @ Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum)

 

Share:

Leave a reply