The Slate – December 12

186
0
Share:

We have a heavy, HEAVY day of hoops with Canadian talent taking the floor that include names like Murray, Olynyk, Ejim, Potter & Crozon, Brooks & Boucher, Hamblin & Weisner, Wiltjer and a whole lot more.  Find out when they tip off today in The Slate …

Kamloops, BC's Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Elise Amendola, Associated Press)

Kamloops, BC’s Kelly Olynyk. (PHOTO: Elise Amendola, Associated Press)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Boston (Kelly Olynyk) @ Charlotte

7:30pm Indiana @ Detroit (Joel Anthony)

8:00pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Houston

8:30pm Washington @ Dallas (Dwight Powell)

8:30pm Golden St @ Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis)

 

 

 

D-League

 

7:00pm Maine @ Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo)

 

Mississuaga, ONs Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Scott Olmos, USA Today Sports)

Mississuaga, ONs Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Scott Olmos, USA Today Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

12:00pm Bryant @ Providence (Junior Fortunat)

1:00pm Bowling Green (Brandon Busuttil) @ Detroit

1:00pm Duquesne (Jordan Robinson) @ St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier]

1:00pm Pepperdine @ Ball St (Francis Kiapway, Bik Gill)

1:00pm Mount St Mary’s (Elijah Long) @ MD-Baltimore County

2:00pm Binghamton @ Buffalo (Jarryn Skeete, Rodell Wigginton)

2:00pm Oral Roberts @ Oklahoma (Dinjyl Walker)

2:00pm Old Dominion (Denzel Taylor) @ Georgia St

3:00pm Texas A&M – Corpus Cristi (Kareem South) @ Texas-San Antonio

3:15pm Arizona St @ Kentucky (Jamal Murray, Mychal Mulder)

4:00pm George Mason @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

4:00pm Gardner-Webb @ Furman (Isaiah Watkins)

5:05pm Mississippi St @ UMKC (Shayok Shayok)

5:30pm Kansas St (Justin Edwards) @ Texas A&M

7:00pm Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis) @ Boise St

7:00pm Chattanooga @ Dayton (Dyshawn Pierre)

7:00pm NJIT @ Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber)

7:00pm Western Carolina (Haboubacar Mutombo) @ Davidson

7:00pm Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison) @ Marshall

7:00pm UNLV (Jalen Poyser, Tyler Belot-Green) @ UC Riverside (Gentry Thomas)

7:00pm Canisius (Jamal Reynolds, Kassius Robertson, Cassidy Ryan, Keifer Douse) @ Kent St (Alonza Walker)

7:30pm Albany (Richard Peters) @ Siena

8:00pm Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier) vs Kansas

8:00pm Tennessee Tech (Josiah Moore) @ Arkansas

8:00pm Alabama A&M @ Saint Louis (Matt Neufeld)

8:00pm Belmont Abbey @ UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford)

8:35pm Ark – Monticello @ Arkansas St (Fred Dure)

9:00pm Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu) @ Cal-Fullerton (Malcolm Henderson)

10:00pm UCLA @ Gonzaga (Kyle Wiltjer, Dustin Triano)

10:00pm Ark-Little Rock (Kemy Osse) @ DePaul

11:59pm Hawaii Hilo @ Hawaii (Stefan Jankovic)

 

Clarkston, WA's Jamie Weisner and Houston, BC's Ruth Hamblin. (PHOTO: Randy L. Rasmussen, The Oregonian)

Clarkston, WA’s Jamie Weisner and Houston, BC’s Ruth Hamblin. (PHOTO: Randy L. Rasmussen, The Oregonian)

NC-Double-Eh Women

1:00pm Arizona St (Quinn Dornstauder) @ Syracuse (Julia Chandler)

1:00pm Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley) @ Maine

1:00pm Massachusets (Rashida Timbilla) @ Central Connecticut St

2:00pm Detroit (Briann Cohen) @ Western Michigan

2:00pm Howard @ Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn)

2:00pm Cleveland St @ Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort)

3:00pm Pittsburgh (Frederique Potvin) @ Princeton

3:00pm Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris) @ Minnesota

3:00pm North Dakota St (Brittany Weibe) @ North Dakota

3:30pm Missouri (Michelle Hudyn) @ Colorado

3:30pm Pittsburgh – Johnstown vs St. Francis (PA) [Rochelle Reece]

4:00pm Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo) @ BYU

4:00pm Morehead St (Georgia Campbell) @ Southern Illinois

5:00pm Portland @ Oregon (Lauren Yearwood)

5:00pm San Diego Christian @ UC-Irvine (Tayla Jackson)

5:00pm Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall) @ Cal Poly

5:00pm Texas Tech @ Santa Clara (Nicole Vander Helm)

5:00pm Idaho @ Oregon St (Ruth Hamblin, Jamie Weisner, Kolbie Orum)

5:00pm Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire) @ Siena

8:00pm Nebraska (Esther Ramacieri) @ California

9:00pm Washington @ South Dakota (Abigail Fogg)

 

Share:

Leave a reply