The Slate – December 9

133
0
Share:

Find out what time our Canadian ballers tip off today right here in The Slate …

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Melissa Renwick, Toronto Star )

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Melissa Renwick, Toronto Star )

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Chicago @ Boston (Kelly Olynyk)

7:00pm Memphis @ Detroit (Joel Anthony)

7:30pm San Antonio @ Toronto (Cory Joseph, Anthony Bennett)

8:00pm LA Clippers @ Milwaukee (Tyler Ennis)

8:00pm LA Lakers (Robert Sacre) @ Minnesota (Andrew Wiggins)

9:00pm Orlando (Andrew Nicholson) @ Phoenix Suns

9:00pm New York @ Utah (Trey Lyles)

9:30pm Atlanta @ Dallas (Dwight Powell)

 

D-League

7:30pm Erie Bayhawks (Melvin Ejim, Myck Kabongo) @ Raptors 905 (Sim Bhullar, Keanau Post, Nick Wiggins, Ashton Smith)

 

 

Kitchener, ON's Jamal Murray. (PHOTO: USA Today)

Kitchener, ON’s Jamal Murray. (PHOTO: USA Today)

NC-Double-Eh Men

7:00pm Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison) @ Kentucky (Jamal Murray, Mychal Mulder)

7:00pm Boston College @ Providence (Junior Fortunat)

7:00pm Dartmouth @ Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic)

7:00pm Albany (Richard Peters) @ Marist

7:00pm UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford) @ High Point

7:00pm Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber) @ Manhattan

7:00pm Valparaiso (Tevonn Walker, Max Joseph) @ Indiana St

8:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ Kansas St (Justin Edwards)

9:00pm UNLV (Jalen Poyser, Tyler Belot-Green) @ Wichita St

9:00pm Dayton (Dyshawn Pierre) @ Vanderbilt

9:00pm Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu) @ Boise St

9:00pm Weber St (Cody John) @ Utah Valley

9:00pm Arkansas-Fort Smith @ Colorado State (Joe Di Ciman)

 

Winnipeg's Emily Potter. (PHOTO: Scott G Winterton, Deseret News)

Winnipeg’s Emily Potter. (PHOTO: Scott G Winterton, Deseret News)

NC-Double-Eh Women

12:00pm Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson) @ Dartmouth

5:00pm IPFW @ Detroit (Briann Cohen)

5:00pm Lafayette (Angela Ribarich) @ Wagner

7:00pm Hofstra (Kayla Minot) @ Massachusets (Rashida Timbilla)

7:00pm Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley) @ Providence

7:00pm Radford @ Xavier (Kayla Davis)

7:00pm Coppin St @ Syracuse (Julia Chandler)

7:00pm Connecticut (Kia Nurse) @ Colgate

7:00pm Albany (Khara Keane, Veronika Lavergne, Cassandra Edwards, Jessica Fequire) @ Fairfield (Samantha Cooper)

7:00pm Green Bay (Kaili Lukan) @ Butler

7:00pm Morgan St @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

7:00pm MD-Eastern Shore @ Duquesne (Brianna Thomas)

7:00pm St Peter’s @ Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne)

7:00pm Quinnipiac (Sarah Shewan) @ Northeastern (Sade Iriah)

9:00pm Creighton @ Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo)

Share:

Leave a reply