The Slate – December 2

83
0
Share:

We have a whole lot of NBA and NCAA basketball happening today and you can check out who’s tipping off when right here in The Slate …

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Kyle Terada, USA TODAY Sports)

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Kyle Terada, USA TODAY Sports)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm LA Lakers @ Washington

7:30pm Phoenix @ Detroit

7:30pm Philadelphia @ New York

8:00pm Toronto @ Atlanta

8:30pm Milwaukee @ San Antonio

 

 

D-League

11:00am Fort Wayne @ Westchester

 

Toronto's Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (Photo: Travis Register, 247Sports)

Toronto’s Xavier Rathan-Mayes. (Photo: Travis Register, 247Sports)

 

NC-Double-Eh Men

7:00pm Central Connecticut @ Brown (Obie Okolie)

7:00pm Seton Hall (Braeden Anderson) @ George Washington

7:00pm Army @ Maine (Troy Reid-Knight, Marko Pirovic)

7:00pm Vermont (Trae Bell-Haynes, Drew Urquhart) @ Dartmouth

7:00pm Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber) @ Bucknell (Kimball McKenzie)

7:00pm Hartford @ Providence (Junior Fortunat)

7:00pm St John’s @ Fordham (Joseph Chartouny, Nemanja Zarkovic)

7:00pm Harvard (Agunwa Okolie, Corey Johnson, Chris Egi, Patrick Steeves) @ Northeastern

7:00pm St Bonaventure (Nelson Kaputo, David Andoh) @ Buffalo (Jarryn Skeete, Rodell Wigginton)

7:00pm Cleveland St (Daniel Levitt) @ Toledo

7:00pm East Tennessee St (Abednego Lufile) @ Tennessee Tech (Josiah Moore)

7:00pm Lehigh @ St. Francis (PA) [Ben Millaud-Meurnier]

7:30pm UNC-Greensboro (Jelani Mofford) @ North Carolina A&T

8:00pm Morehead St @ Saint Louis (Matt Neufeld)

8:00pm Central Florida @ Stetson (Kevin Ndahiro)

8:00pm Coppin St (James Sylvester) @ Akron

9:00pm UTEP (Matt Wilms) @ New Mexico State (Matthew Taylor, Tanveer Bhullar, Jayn Pennie, Rashane Brown)

9:15pm Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes) @ Iowa

10:00pm Loyola Marymount (Munis Tutu) @ Oregon St (Malcolm DuVivier)

11:00pm Gonzaga (Kyle Wiltjer, Dustin Triano) @ Washington St

11:59pm Ark-Pine Bluff @ Hawaii (Stefan Jankovic)

 

Chatham, ON's Bridget Carleton. (PHOTO: Lani Tons, Iowa State Daily)

Chatham, ON’s Bridget Carleton. (PHOTO: Lani Tons, Iowa State Daily)

NC-Double-Eh Women

11:00am Dayton (Saicha Grant-Allen) @ Toledo (Nancy Kessler, Sarah St-Fort)

5:00pm Massachusets (Rashida Timbilla) @ Bryant (Alex Klein, Chanel Ramcharran, Naomi Ashley)

6:00pm Mount St. Mary’s (Caroline Hummel, Kathleen Belanger-Finn) @ MD-Eastern Shore

7:00pm Illinois (Jaelyne Kilpatrick) @ Miami (FL)

7:00pm Syracuse (Julia Chandler) @ Maryland

7:00pm Iowa (Christina Buttenham) @ Virginia

7:00pm Wisconsin (Dakota Whyte) @ Wake Forest

7:00pm Morehead St (Georgia Campbell) @ West Virginia

7:00pm Northeastern (Sade Iriah) @ New Hampshire

7:00pm Cincinnati @ Detroit (Briann Cohen)

7:00pm Morgan St @ Robert Morris (Yasmyne Salhia-Bernales, Megan Smith, Mikalah Mulrain)

7:00pm Iona @ Fairfield (Samantha Cooper)

7:05pm Vermont (Candice Wright, Courtney Wright, Lauren Handy, Hayley Robertson) @ Holy Cross

7:30pm Connecticut (Kia Nurse) @ DePaul

8:00pm Iowa St (Bridget Carleon) @ Northern Iowa

8:00pm Creighton @ Kansas (Lorraine Enabulete)

8:00pm Saint Louis @ Memphis (Cheyenne Creighton, Loysha Morris)

8:00pm Southeast Missouri St @ Missouri (Michelle Hudyn)

Share:

Leave a reply