The Slate – November 20

237
0
Share:

Lots of great games featuring Canadian baller are taking place today featuring names like Nik Stauskas, Andrew Wiggins, Myck Kabongo, Brandon and Jonathan Tull, Emily Potter, Dillon Brooks and Chris Boucher, Xavier Rathan-Mayes and a whole lot more here in The Slate …

Mississauga, ON's Nik Stauskas. (PHOTO: John Geliebter, USA Today)

Mississauga, ON’s Nik Stauskas. (PHOTO: John Geliebter, USA Today)

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

7:00pm Philadelphia @ Charlotte

7:30pm Brooklyn @ Boston

8:00pm Detroit @ Minnesota

8:30pm Utah @ Dallas

10:30pm Toronto @ LA Lakers

 

D-League

7:00pm Raptors 905 @ Maine

7:00pm Delaware @ Erie

 

Fort Collins, CO's Kara Spotton. (PHOTO: UBC Athletics)

Fort Collins, CO’s Kara Spotton. (PHOTO: UBC Athletics)

CIS – Women

5:00pm Cape Breton @ UPEI

6:00pm Ryerson @ Western

6:00pm Brock @ York

6:00pm McMaster @ Queen’s

6:00pm Laurentian @ Guelph

6:00pm Algoma @ Carleton

6:00pm Nipissing @ Lakehead

7:00pm Trinity Western @ Winnipeg

7:00pm UBC @ Saskatchewan

7:00pm Alberta @ Manitoba

7:00pm Lethbridge @ Regina

9:00pm Fraser Valley @ UNBC

9:00pm Calgary @ Victoria

9:00pm MacEwan @ Thompson Rivers

9:00pm Mount Royal @ Waterloo

 

Ajax, ON's Jonathan Tull. (PHOTO: Canada West)

Ajax, ON’s Jonathan Tull. (PHOTO: Canada West)

CIS – Men

7:00pm Cape Breton @ UPEI

8:00pm Ryerson @ Western

8:00pm Brock @ York

8:00pm McMaster @ Queen’s

8:00pm Laurentian @ Guelph

8:00pm Algoma @ Carleton

8:00pm Nipissing @ Lakehead

9:00pm Trinity Western @ Winnipeg

9:00pm UBC @ Saskatchewan

9:00pm Alberta @ Manitoba

9:00pm Lethbridge @ Regina

11:00pm Fraser Valley @ UNBC

11:00pm Calgary @ Victoria

11:00pm MacEwan @ Thompson Rivers

11:00pm Mount Royal @ Waterloo

 

Lachine, PQ's Nirra Fields. (PHOTO: Erin Ng,Daily Bruin)

Lachine, PQ’s Nirra Fields. (PHOTO: Erin Ng,Daily Bruin)

 

NC-Double-Eh Women

11:00am Detroit (Briann Cohen) @ Maryland

5:00pm Providence @ Virginia Tech (Taijah Campbell, Samantha Hill)

5:30pm Delaware St @ Pittsburgh (Frederique Potvin)

6:00pm Fairleigh Dickinson (Peniella M’Bikata, April Coyne) @ North Carolina

7:00pm William & Mary (Jeanne Gaumont) @ Richmond

7:00pm NC State (Jennifer Mathurin) @ Liberty

7:00pm Syracuse (Julia Chandler) @ Tennessee

7:00pm Duquesne (Brianna Thomas) @ Lafayette (Angela Ribarich)

9:00pm George Mason @ Utah (Emily Potter, Paige Crozon, Daneesha Provo)

10:00pm James Madison @ UCLA (Nirra Fields)

10:00pm Cal Poly @ San Francisco (Zayn Dornstauder, Cierra Roufosse, Alicia Roufosse)

11:59pm Loyola Marymount (Chloe Hall) @ Hawaii

 

Mississauga, ON's Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Cameron Shultz, Oregon News Lab)

Mississauga, ON’s Dillon Brooks. (PHOTO: Cameron Shultz, Oregon News Lab)

NC-Double-Eh Men

10:00pm Colorado Christian @ Simon Fraser

 

3:30pm Hofstra @ Florida St (Xavier Rathan-Mayes)

3:30pm Florida Internationl @ James Madison (Yohanny Dalembert)

6:00pm DePaul @ South Carolina (Duane Notice)

6:00pm Ball St (Francis Kiapway, Bik Gill) @ Eastern Kentucky (Jaylen Babb-Harrison)

7:00pm Penn St @ Duquesne (Jordan Robinson)

7:00pm Stetson (Kevin Ndahiro) @ West Virginia

7:00pm Appalachian St (Jake Babic) @ Hampton

7:00pm Florida College @ Jacksonville (Shae Jones)

8:00pm South Dakota @ Kansas St (Justin Edwards)

8:00pm Wright St @ Kentucky (Jamal Murray, Mychal Mulder)

8:00pm McNeese St @ Oklahoma (Dinjyl Walker)

8:00pm Columbia (Grant Mullins, Chris McComber) @ Northwestern

9:30pm Long Beach St @ Virginia (Marial Shayok)

11:00pm Savannah St @ Oregon (Dillon Brooks, Chris Boucher, Dylan Ennis)

 

Share:

Leave a reply