We have another jam-packed day of hoops with names like Cory Joseph, Dakota Whyte, Tristan Thompson, Duane Notice, Dallas Powell, Myck Kabongo and Jordan Bachynski in the same game plus lots of college shenanigans all here in The Slate …

Pickering, ON's Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Melissa Renwick, Toronto Star )

Pickering, ON’s Cory Joseph. (PHOTO: Melissa Renwick, Toronto Star )

* All times are in EST unless otherwise stated. *

 

NBA

3:30pm Detroit LA Clippers

7:00pm Orlando @ Washington

8:00pm Dallas @ Houston

8:30pm Cleveland @ Milwaukee

8:30pm Philadelphia @ San Antonio

 

D-League

1:00p Erie @ Westchester

7:30pm Raptors 905 @ Fort Wayne

 

Prince Albert, SK's Dalyce Emmerson. (PHOTO:  Saskatchewan Athletics)

Prince Albert, SK’s Dalyce Emmerson. (PHOTO: Saskatchewan Athletics)

 

CIS – Women

12:00pm Memorial @ Dalhousie

1:00pm Laurier @ Algoma

1:00pm Waterloo @ Ryerson

5:00pm Cape Breton @ UNB

5:00pm Calgary @ Manitoba

6:00pm Toronto @ McMaster

6:00pm Ottawa @ Guelph

6:00pm Queen’s @ Nipissing

6:00pm Carleton @ Lakehead

6:00pm McGill @ Bishop’s

6:00pm York @ Laurentian

7:00pm Brandon @ Lethbridge

7:00pm Thompson Rivers @ Mount Royal

7:00pm Winnipeg @ Alberta

8:00pm Saskatchewan @ Victoria

8:00p UNBC @ UBC Okanagan

8:00pm MacEwan @ Fraser Valley

8:00pm Trinity Western @ UBC

 

Oakville, ON's Mike L'Africain. (PHOTO: Richard Whittikar, Ottawa Athletics)

Oakville, ON’s Mike L’Africain. (PHOTO: Richard Whittikar, Ottawa Athletics)

CIS – Men

2:00pm Memorial @ Dalhousie

3:00pm Laurier @ Algoma

3:00pm Waterloo @ Ryerson

7:00pm Cape Breton @ UNB

7:00pm Calgary @ Manitoba

8:00pm Toronto @ McMaster

8:00pm Ottawa @ Guelph

8:00pm Queen’s @ Nipissing

8:00pm Carleton @ Lakehead

8:00pm McGill @ Bishop’s

8:00pm York @ Laurentian

9:00pm Brandon @ Lethbridge

9:00pm Thompson Rivers @ Mount Royal

9:00pm Winnipeg @ Alberta

10:00pm Saskatchewan @ Victoria

10:00p UNBC @ UBC Okanagan

10:00pm MacEwan @ Fraser Valley

10:00pm Trinity Western @ UBC

 

Woodbridge, ON's Duane Notice. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

Woodbridge, ON’s Duane Notice. (PHOTO: USA Today Sports)

NC-Double-Eh Men

4:00pm Central Washington @ Simon Fraser

 

12:00pm Colorado St @ Northern Iowa

2:00pm Jacksonville @ Appalachian St

4:00pm Central Baptist @ Ark-Little Rock

5:00pm Central Arkansas @ Tulsa

7:00pm Harvard @ Providence

7:00pm Youngstown St @ Kent St

7:00pm Williams Jessup @ UC Riverside

7:00pm Norfolk St @ South Carolina

8:00pm NJIT @ Kentucky

8:00pm Sam Houston St @ SMU

8:30pm Fordham @ UT-Arlington

8:30pm Piedmont @ Tennessee Tech

9:00pm Cleveland St @ Akron

9:05pm Loyola (LA) @ UTEP

 

Ajax, ON's Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: Wisconsin Athletics)

Ajax, ON’s Dakota Whyte. (PHOTO: Wisconsin Athletics)

NC-Double-Eh Women

7:15pm Montana-Billings vs. Simon Fraser

 

12:00pm Arizona @ Toledo

12:30pm Ark-Pine Bluff @ Nebraska

1:00pm Evansville @ Xavier

1:00pm LIU Brooklyn @ Buffalo

2:00pm Manhattan @ Fairleigh Dickinson

3:00pm Louisiana Tech @ Wisconsin

4:00pm Loyola Marymount @ Colorado

 

Ray Bala

Written by Ray Bala

Can Ball Ray has been a freelance writer for a few years and Canadian basketball junkie since the he found out Rowan Barrett was heading to St. John's on a full ride. He's spent many sleepness nights and many billable hours searching and tracking the many Canucks that play basketball online. When he's not writing about the game in Canada he's looking for new basketball sneakers or searching for vintage Nike Flight suits online ... or changing diapers.

Website: http://www.NorthPoleHoops.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

©2016 North Pole Media Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Canadian Basketball Recruiting Services | NPH Showcase Circuit | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

insider_logo

Log in for Premium Content

I need to create an account