Hamilton #NPHShowcase Top Prospect Game Rosters

273
0
Share:

130 Canadian prospects battled throughout the weekend in hopes of distinguishing themselves for the Top Prospect Games on Day three.

The following talent below cracked the rosters.

NOTE: Underclassmen Top Performers were awarded participation to move up and battle with their older counterparts. The following names were moved up–Christian David, Abu Kigab, Khaleem Bennett, and Julian Walker.

For FULL Photo Gallery, pleas CLICK HERE.

Isaiah Cummins attacking the rack

Isaiah Cummins attacking the rack

 Hamilton NPH Showcase Top Prospect Game Rosters

Name High School Club Top Performers
Upperclassmen Black
Ryan Basso O’Gorman HS Timmins Select
Jeremiah Brown Central Commerce DeenUP 18pts,4rbs,1stl,1blk
Kendrick Jolin Salisbury Brookwood Elite 12pts,2rbs,3ast,1stl
Mahad Abdulle Castlebrooke Hoops Canada Elite
Isaiah Cummins Maxwell Heights Canada Elite 8pts,1rbs,3ast,1stl
Imani Taylor Cardinal Ambrodic Hoops Canada Elite 2pts,7rbs,2blks
Mark Douglin Jean De Brebeuf U-Play 2pts,2rbs,2stls,1blk
Dylan Gregory Campion Hoops Canada Elite 5pts,4rbs,1ast,1stl
Mohamed Kazi Jean De Brebeuf Hamilton Wildcats
Tyler Brown Cardinal Newman Blessed Sacrament 6pts,3rbs,1ast,1stl
Hassan Mohamoud Emily Carr Grassroots Canada 5pts,1rbs,1ast
Khaleem Bennett MacNab U-Play
Christian David Bishop Reding S-Elte
Upperclassmen White
David Okoroafor Bishop Allen Hoops Canada Elite
Danylo Kostecki Episcopal HS Blessed Sacrament 15 pts,1rbs,1ast,1stl
Fabian Iwamba J. Clarke Richardson
Karol Derech St Patrick’s Canada Elite 5pts,5rbs
Theodore Thomas Ascension Mississauga Monarchs 7pts,7rbs,1ast,4stls
Shyheim Rawle-Grannum Archbishop Romero Malton Mavericks
Xavier Ellis St Thomas More U-Play 2pts,5rbs
Kardon Edwards St Roch Hoops Canada Elite 6pts,1stl
Kyle Estalilla St Joan of Arch Hoops Canada Elite 8pts,4asts
Abu Kigab St Francis Brampton Warriors
Julian Walker Innisdale 5pts,2rbs,1ast,1stl
Lucas Orlita Holy Trinity
Underclassmen White
Tyrique Moe Bishop Reding Grassroots Elite 5pts,4rbs
Antoine Vernon MacNab MacNab 2pts,4ast
Blake Anderson Bishop Tonnos U-Play
Isaiah Bujdoso MacNab U-Play
Cullen Welsford Thomas A Blakelock Grassroots Elite
Elijah Lostracco Holy Trinity 5pts
***Khaleem Bennett MacNab U-Play 9pts, 4rbs,3stls,2blks
Trenel Edwards U-Play
Sina Gbadebo Herman Grassroots Elite 4pts,2rbs,5asts,2stls
Rohan Malhotra Bayview Vaughan Panthers 4pts,2rbs
Tafari Lowe Lester B Pearson Grassroots Elite
Shakwon Barrett Oakwood Grassroots Elite 4pts,2rbs,2ast,1stl
Abu Kigab St Francis Brampton Warriors 7pts,4rbs,1ast,1blk
Julian Walker Innisdale 12pts,3rbs,1ast,1stl
Lucas Olsthoorn St Francis Brampton Warriors 8pts,5rbs
Underclassmen Black
Christian David Bishop Reding S-Elite 10pts, 11rbs, 1ast, 1stl
Brandon Kenyon MacNab U-Play
Tyler Grummett E. L. Crossley Niagara Falls Red Raiders
Kahleel Ellis-Garcia Father Goetz Hoops Canada Elite 6pts, 3rbs, 1ast
Jamal Mayali Bill Crothers Association
Jake Chaput Bishop MacDonnell Guelph CYO
Ali Sow Ottawa Islamic School Ottawa Guardsmen 9pts, 4rbs
Jeff Baradziej Wasatch Academy Canada Elite
Mason Middaugh John Paul II London Ramblers 7pts
Kevaughn Ellis MacNab U-Play
Xavier Ochu Bishop Reding S-Elite 10pts, 6rbs
Joseph Thomas Father Leo Austin Northern Kings 6pts,5rbs,1ast,1stl
Tyler Thomson A.N Myer Niagara Falls Red Raiders
BB Chucks-Mady St Thomas More U-Play
Ezeoha Santiago Holy Trinity Oakville Venom 3pts,3rbs,1ast,1stl,1blk
Vernelle Johnson Halifax Grammar Basketball Nova Scotia

 

 

Share:

Leave a reply