Brampton Centennial Winter Classic Final Four Set

191
0
Share:

The Brampton Centennial Winter Classic final four is set.

The home team Brampton Centennial will take on Metro Prep (Toronto), while St Marcellinus of Mississauga will clash with St John’s Kilmarnock of Waterloo.

ROUND OF 16

bcss basketballBrampton Centennial 69 (Nicholas Campbell, 18) Mississauga 52 (Grant DeVera, 25)
Bramalea 45 (Mithun Jaisankar, 18) Oakville Trafalgar 27 (Thomas Dubowec, 10)
Metro Prep 44 (Jackson Rowe, 14) Sandalwood 33 (Sunny Sandra 6)
Central Peel 56 (Cory Townsend, 16) David Suzuki 46 (Irman Buttar, 15)
St Marcellinus 81 (Hakeem Crooks, 18) Castlebrooke 52 (Omar Shiddo, 23)
Assumption (Burlington) 48 (Kris Rotterman 15) Pope John Paul II (London) 33 (Vince Carriere, 11)
St John’s Kilmarnock (Kitchener) 72 (Mike Blumel 16) Barton (Hamilton) 61 (Dylan Phillips, 30)
St Augustine (Brampton) 69 (Nick Balfour, 15) Oakridge (London) 23 (Logan Sands, 10)

CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER-FINALS
Brampton Centennial 76 (Justice Ofori, 18) Bramalea 49 (Kevon Case 11)
Metro Prep 73 (Jackson Rowe, 22) Central Peel 35 (Solimon Omarkhail, 10)
St Marcellinus (Mississauga) 66 (Jordan Martin, 14) Assumption (Burlington) 53 (Kris Rotterman, 31)
St John’s Kilmarnock (Kitchener) 70 (Saajan Arora 17) St Augustine (Brampton) 50 (Devonte Brooks 17)

CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS
Pope John Paul II (London) 52 (Vince Carriere, 16) Castlebrooke (Brampton) 48 (Omar Shiddo, 23)
Barton (Hamilton) 55 (Dylan Phillips, 30) Oakridge (London) 32 (Logan Sands, 9)
Mississauga 58 (Grant DeVera, 22) Oakville Tranfalgar 56 (Mitchell Saunders/Theo Will-Dryden 15)
David Suzuki 68 (Tuan Mitchell, 21) Sandalwood 53 (Sunny Sahdra, 16)

SATURDAY JANUARY 11, 2014

FRIENDLY GAMES
17) 8:00am Bramalea vs Central Peel
18) 9:15am Sandalwood vs Oakridge (London)
19) 10:30am Oakville Trafalgar vs Castlebrooke
20) 11:45am Assumption (Burlington) vs St Augustine (Brampton)

CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS
21) 1:00pm David Suzuki vs Mississauga
22) 2:20pm Pope John Paul II (London) vs Barton (Hamilton)

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
23) 3:40pm Brampton Centennial vs Metro Prep
24) 5:00pm St Marcellinus vs St John’s Kilmarnock

CONSOLATION FINAL
25) 6:20pm Winner 21 Winner 22

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
26) 7:40pm Winner 23 Winner 24

 

Share:

Leave a reply