NPH Ontario Showcase Prospect List + Schedule Released!

Share:
Shavon Gayle working with Jesse Tipping of ACTS @ last year's NPH Showcase

Shavon Gayle working with Jesse Tipping of ACTS @ last year’s NPH Showcase

With less than two weeks until the NPH Ontario Showcase at ACTS, prospects from over 20 cities across the province will be flocking to Orangeville to display their talent, while giving us an opportunity to discover the unknown and underrated.

This showcase is open to ALL male players grade 9-13  looking for National Exposure, and a great opportunity for public school players to compete in light of the “Work to Rule.”

Day one will be dedicated to skill development and strength and conditioning.

Athlete Institute Academy professional coaching staff will be spearheading the basketball specific training in their state of the art facility, while development coach Kyle Julius will be conducting the skill development segment.

Day Two will provide an opportunity for all prospects to display their talent in the NPH Showcase games. Each player will participate in a minimum of three games of competition against their peers, based of age group (Upperclassmen & Underclassmen).

To conclude the weekend, day three will offer an opportunity for all prospects to participate in a final showcase game to prove themselves, in hopes of being selected to the “Top Prospect Game.”

Location: ACTS (Hwy 9 At Heart Lake Road, Orangeville, ON)

View Larger Map

Play to Rule at the NPH Ontario Showcase

Play to Rule at the NPH Ontario Showcase

Accommodation in Orangeville

  • Best Western: 7 Buena Vista Dr
  • Atlanta Motel: 316 Broadway
  • Maple Inn: 236 First St
  • Orangeville Motel: 633195 10 & 24 Main Hwy

 

Price: $130.00 (+ tax) Includes:

  • NPH Player Profile Head Shot
  • Combine (day 1) + 4 Showcase Games
  • OFFICIAL NPH Showcase Reversible Jersey
  • National Exposure & Media Coverage (Photo/ Video)

*A perfect opportunity to make a case to enter the NPH National Rankings*

 

DATE

Friday February 8 — 5PM-9PM (Skill Development / Strength & Conditioning)

Saturday February 9 — 12 PM-8PM (NPH Showcase Games)

Sunday February 10 — 12 PM-5PM  (Final Showcase Game + Top Prospect Game)

 

Register Today

 

NPH Ontario Showcase Prospect List (Tentative)

Bold: Confirmed

Unbold: Pending

Name Class Height  Position High School
Robert Chita 2013 6’2 SG Christ The King
Jason Simon 2014 6’1 SG Appelby College
Jonathan Kasweka 2017 5’8 PG Ecole secondaire Toronto-Ouest
Tamar Gayle 2014 6’1 G Collegiate
Kemel Archer 2013 6’2 G Heart Lake
Jonathan Munyakazi 2013 6’3 SG Dr. G.W Williams
Iyengaran Rajkumar 2016 5’11 SG Turner Fenton
Anthony Francis 2013 6’4 SF Heart Lake
Mackenzie Vacari 2013 6’3 SG Jean Vanier
Michael Angenent 2014 6’7 PF St Thomas of Villanova
Mathews Almeida 2013 6’1 G
Shabbir Rizvi 2013 5’11 G Stouffville District
Isa Cargill 2014 5’10 PG David Suzuki
Javad Kiani 2017 5’11 SG Bill Crothers
Mahad Farah 2013 6’3 SG George Harvey
Travis Thomas 2015 6’3 SG Mayfield
Tristan Brewster 2014 6’1 G Birchmount Park C.I
Chris Jin 2017 6’0 G Centennial CVI
Jamal Khan 2014 6’3 SG Stephen Lewis
Michael Guirguis 2016 6’0 PG Mount Carmel
 Dwayne Lambert 2017 5’6 PG West Humber C.I
Jahvon Reid-Myrie 2015 5’8 PG Central Peel
Trenton Ford 2015 6’3 SF Loyola
Warsame Mohamed 2015 6’4 SF AY Jackson
Jamie Dillon 2014 6’0 PG St Marcellinus
Daniel Brown 2014 6’4 W West Humber C.I
Omar Abbas 2013 6’1 PG Glenforest
Terry Urhoghide 2016 6’0 PG MonSignor Percy Johnson
Spencer Dawson 2013 6’0 PG Westmount
Michael Esealuka 2014 6’3 G St Joan of Arc
Nathan Culbreath 6’5 G Bayridge Secondary
Khoi Pham 2013 6’1 G PJP II
Nikola Paradina 2015 6’4 SG Lawrence Park CI
D’Angelo Knox 2014 5’10 PG Holy Names
Demetrias Kah 2013 6’4 W Herman
 Chuder Teny 2014 6’1 G Grand River
Kenny Kiobola 2016 6’3 SG Loyola
Jesse Buss 2016 6’1 SG St. Mary
Keegan Borges 2014 5’11 G Oakville Trafalgar
Andrew Mill 2013 5’9 G Herman
Mirza Mujkanovic 2015 6’3 SG Sherwood
Connor Laronde 2014 6’2 PG Eastview Secondary Barrie
Ryan Ranich 2013 6’4 SG St Stephens Bowmanville
Ricardo Belony 2014 5’10 PG Catholique Samuel-Benest
 Adam Vuong 2015 6’3 SF MacNab
Jaquan Levene 2014 6’4 SG Vaughan
Clinton Levy 2016 5’8 PG MacNab
Chevon Stampp 2013 6’2 G Winston Churchill
Keyonn Johnson 2015 5’9 G St. FX
Charles Fleury 2015 5’7 PG Nouvele Aliance SS
Eddie Chirwa 2015 5’6 PG George Henry Acad.
Jemol Edwards 2013 5’11 PG Brampton Centennial
DamiAnn Prehay 2015 6’4 W Bramalea
Morey Doner 2013 5’8 PG Collingwood
Theo Thomas 2015 6’2 SG Ascension
Caleb Phillips 2015 5’9 PG Pickering
Farhan Ahmed 2014 5’11 SG Ascension
Marley Blommers 2016 6’0 SG Chatham Kent SS
Garrett Large 2014 6’4 SG Bluevale Collegiate
Zavian Palmer 2013 6’4 F Lincoln Alexander
Paul Kahlon 2015 6’0 SF Maples Collegiate
Vincent Wood 2014 6’3 PG Brebeuf College
Christopher Poloniato 2016 5’10 PG Bishop Macdonnell
Sahil Zirvi 2013 6’2 SG Central Peel
Spencer Strandholt 2016 5’6 G Collingwood
Jamon Braxton Mulenga 2014 5’10 PG George Harvey
Allen Vorobeichik 2015 6’5 C Vaughan
Henry Bankazo 2013 6’1 PG St Mary’s
Rashayne Case 2015 5’11 PG St Mike’s
Fowzi Mohamoud 2015 5’10 PG Vaughan
Josh Dinh 2017 5’6 PG H.B Beal
Mati Sherzay 2014 6’1 PG Banting
Theo Will-Dryden 2014 6’4 SF Oakville Trafalgar
Jaylen Roberts 2013 6’2 G Joan of Arc
rueadale willuiams 2017 5’5 PG MacNab
Jason Long 2016 5’10 G Centennial CVI
Mo Hussein 2015 6’0 PG John F Ross
Tommy Polykandriotis 2015 5’9 SG John F Ross
Leighton Milne 2014 5’11 PG Centennial CVI
Harnoor Samra 2015 6’1 SG Centennial CVI
Elijah Johnson 2017 6’3 SG St. James
Todd Bryce 2015 6’0 SG Pickering
Michael Oduro 2017 5’9 G St. Mikes
David Baboochan 2014 5’8 PG TCI
Tk Gurajena 2013 5’9 PG Don Bosco
Emmanuel Gurajena 2017 5’4 PG Father Henry Carr
Anthony Rae 2013 6’2 G George Henry Acad.
Jake Rae 2013 6’2 G Victoria Park
Kendell Wilson 2013 6’1 G Notre Dame
Demoy Green 2013 5’11 PG Notre Dame
Andre Chung 2013 6’0 G Notre Dame
Dan Halos 2013 5’11 PG Collingwood
Joshua Samadhin 2015 5’11 SG John Fraser
Bradley Spera 2015 5’11 PG MacNab
Markus Adams 2013 5’11 G Woodlands
Adam Amicarelli 2016 6’0 SG Essex High
Oleksandr Otzyv 2015 6’9 F Phillip Pocock
Davion Parnsalu 2013 5’10 PG Notre Dame
David Smith 2015 6’2 SG St John’s College
Veshone Cunningham 2013 5’9 PG Georges Vanier
Julius Rara 2013 5’6 PG St. brieux
murtada khamis 2015 5’11 PG Grand River
Kyle Rotterman 2015 6’0 PG Nelson
 joshua kennis 2015 5’8 PG Silverthorn
Zachary Zubilewich 2014 5’10 PG St. Paul
Arjun Boparai 2015 6’3 SG Blakelock
Shakeem Gumbs-Frater 2013 6’6 SG Metro
Jamele Henry 2013 5’10 G Mayfield
Kahli Johnson-Phillips 2014 6’1 PG St. Joseph
Keron Williamson-Mitchell 2013 6’4 SF Notre Dame
Jacob Clendinning 2013 5’10 PG Twin Lakes
Jordan Burton 2013 6’3 PG Victoria Park
Tirez Gittens-Griffith 2013 5’10 PG Satec@W.A Porter
Keelan Harrold 2015 6’4 SF Chaminade
Jeff Thompson 2013 6’3 SF Collingwood
Sam Bhachu 2014 5’11 PG Iroquois Ridge
Trevon Mollison 2013 6’0 PG Notre Dame
Harshat Bhangu 2015 6’1 SF Stephen Lewis
Santana Simon 2014 5’8 PG Oakwood
Zachary Fox Tapper 2013 6’0 PG Father Michael McGivney
Abraham Abouchere 2017 5’6 PG Westdale
Shante Murdock 2013 6’3 SF College Lorette
Davis Maschi 2014 6’0 SF Nicholson Catholic College
Shakiyl Cooper 2013 5’7 PG Bramalea
Sean Clendenning 2013 6’0 PG Twin Lakes
Jake Brennan 2013 6’8 PF St John’s College
Austin Macklem 2014 5’11 G Bayridge Secondary
Corey Kenning 2013 6’9 PF-C Athlete Institute
Nathaniel Johnson 2013 6’6 SF Athlete Institute
Raheem Williams 2013 6’5 SG Athlete Institute
Mark Nugent 2013 6’5 PG Athlete Institute
Brandon Douglas 2015 5’9 PG Stephen Lewis
Share:

Leave a reply